Hitchin Nomads CC (London North Millennium 9 of 9)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 10-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jacob Storey Male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:52:25 28.617 Mph
2 TT Bike Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
3 TT Bike Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:53:27 28.064 Mph
4 TT Bike Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:53:33 28.011 Mph
5 TT Bike David Halliday Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:54:15 27.65 Mph
6 TT Bike Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:56:36 26.502 Mph
7 TT Bike Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
7 TT Bike John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
9 TT Bike Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
10 TT Bike Issy Zimmerman Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:57:48 25.952 Mph
11 TT Bike Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:58:09 25.795 Mph
12 TT Bike Adam Williams Male Senior St Neots CC 00:58:10 25.788 Mph
13 TT Bike Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
14 TT Bike Austen Lowe Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:58:34 25.612 Mph
15 TT Bike Tony Ball Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:58:56 25.452 Mph
16 TT Bike John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
17 TT Bike Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:59:33 25.189 Mph
18 TT Bike Martin Smith Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
19 TT Bike Colin Currie Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
20 TT Bike Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
21 TT Bike Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
22 TT Bike Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
23 TT Bike James Conolly Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
24 TT Bike Anthony Collier Male Senior Audax UK 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
25 TT Bike Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
26 TT Bike Patrick Allen Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
27 TT Bike John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
28 TT Bike Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
29 TT Bike Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
30 TT Bike Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
31 TT Bike Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
32 TT Bike Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
33 TT Bike Karine Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
34 TT Bike Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
35 TT Bike Frances Lammyman Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
36 TT Bike Richard Law Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
37 TT Bike Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
38 TT Bike Emily Varley Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
39 TT Bike Mike Levet Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:19 22.619 Mph
40 TT Bike Elizabeth McKie Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:08:41 21.839 Mph
41 TT Bike Robert Windsor Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:08:43 21.829 Mph
42 TT Bike Amy Sole Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
43 TT Bike Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:10:36 21.246 Mph
44 TT Bike Sue Rogers Male Vet Crest CC 1:12:09 20.79 Mph
45 TT Bike Garret Fay Male Vet Icknield RC 1:13:44 20.344 Mph
46 TT Bike Anne Bennett Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:14:03 20.257 Mph
47 TT Bike Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:15:40 19.824 Mph
48 TT Bike Stephanie Cousins Male Vet QN Racing 1:16:43 19.552 Mph
49 TT Bike Alison Daly Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:16:54 19.506 Mph
50 TT Bike Lucie Gallen Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:18:18 19.157 Mph
51 TT Bike Marion Denby Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:18:24 19.133 Mph
52 TT Bike Brenda Bozwood Davies Male Vet Team Trident 1:40:37 14.908 Mph
DNF TT Bike Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNF TT Bike Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam CC
DNF TT Bike Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Swan Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Norman Male Vet Bikestrong-KTM
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Oliver Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Nunn Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Joe Gorman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) TT Bike John Curtin Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Ed Stivala Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS TT Bike Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS TT Bike Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC