North Lancashire Time Trial Association (NLTTA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-22
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L5012
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 1:43:55 28.869 Mph
2 TT Bike Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 1:44:10 28.8 Mph
3 TT Bike Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:45:19 28.485 Mph
4 TT Bike Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:47:09 27.998 Mph
5 TT Bike David Parkin Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 1:47:15 27.972 Mph
6 TT Bike Robbie Mitchell Male Vet Auchencrow Thistle CC 1:48:28 27.658 Mph
7 TT Bike Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:49:31 27.393 Mph
8 TT Bike Craig Horseman Male Vet Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 1:49:44 27.339 Mph
9 TT Bike Adam Taylor Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:50:55 27.047 Mph
10 TT Bike Andrew Scott Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 1:51:10 26.986 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:51:29 26.91 Mph
12 TT Bike David Powell Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:51:32 26.898 Mph
13 TT Bike Basil Monks Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:51:52 26.818 Mph
14 TT Bike Daniel McParland Male Vet Tri Preston 1:51:54 26.81 Mph
15 TT Bike Matt Morris Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:52:12 26.738 Mph
16 TT Bike Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:55:03 26.076 Mph
17 TT Bike Ryan Snee Male Senior TricentralUk 1:55:23 26 Mph
18 TT Bike Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri 1:56:41 25.711 Mph
19 TT Bike Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:57:10 25.605 Mph
20 TT Bike David Hill Male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 1:57:27 25.543 Mph
21 TT Bike Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:57:29 25.536 Mph
22 TT Bike Nikki Elder Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 1:58:25 25.334 Mph
23 TT Bike Curtis Huynh Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:59:20 25.14 Mph
24 TT Bike Stephen Spellacy Male Vet Dumfries CC 1:59:23 25.129 Mph
25 TT Bike Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:59:27 25.115 Mph
26 TT Bike James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:00:05 24.983 Mph
27 TT Bike Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 2:00:55 24.81 Mph
28 TT Bike James Neale Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:02:52 24.417 Mph
29 TT Bike Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:03:14 24.344 Mph
30 TT Bike Deborah Moss Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:03:46 24.239 Mph
31 TT Bike Brett Hazelwood Male Senior TricentralUk 2:03:58 24.2 Mph
32 TT Bike Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:04:10 24.161 Mph
33 TT Bike Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:04:19 24.132 Mph
34 TT Bike James Wilkinson Male Senior TricentralUk 2:05:26 23.917 Mph
35 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat Male Vet 360cycling 2:07:33 23.52 Mph
36 TT Bike Brendan McCabe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 2:10:06 23.059 Mph
37 TT Bike Christopher Maffei Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:14:36 22.288 Mph
38 TT Bike Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 2:15:42 22.108 Mph
39 TT Bike Sue Cheetham Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:16:32 21.973 Mph
40 TT Bike Davey Allanson Male Youth 360cycling 2:17:22 21.839 Mph
41 TT Bike David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:18:23 21.679 Mph
42 TT Bike Theresa Taylor Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:20:38 21.332 Mph
43 TT Bike Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:20:53 21.294 Mph
44 TT Bike Chris Edmundson Male Vet Preston Whs 2:24:01 20.831 Mph
45 TT Bike Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 2:24:34 20.752 Mph
46 TT Bike George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 2:30:38 19.916 Mph
47 TT Bike Joseph Allanson Male Junior Bury Clarion CC 2:33:16 19.574 Mph
48 TT Bike Linda Beckett Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:50:36 17.585 Mph
DNF TT Bike Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Molly Savill Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNF TT Bike Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Angus Wilson Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture
DNS(A) TT Bike James Scott-Farrington Male Senior Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jamie Platt Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Jake Turner Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS TT Bike Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS TT Bike Randle Shenton Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS TT Bike Simon Diggins Male Vet 360cycling
DNS TT Bike Julian Cook Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS TT Bike Dane Stanley Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS TT Bike Luke Johnston Male Velo Club Cumbria Claim
DNS TT Bike Chester Romei Male Junior North Shropshire Wheelers