Pendle Forest CC (Fastest 100 riders)(Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-22
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
2 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
3 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
4 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
5 Ben Harrison Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
6 Jason Bateman Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
7 Thomas Brazier Male Senior WattShop 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
8 Nick Badcock Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
9 Thomas Minns Male Senior Kent Valley RC 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
10 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
11 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
12 John Cripps Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
12 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
14 Jesse Dawson Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
15 John Fiddies Male Vet LVC Racing 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
16 Jake Turner Male Senior Mersey Tri 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
17 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
18 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
19 Kevin Chadwick Male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
20 Andrew Gallacher Male Vet SVTTA 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
21 Rob Graham Male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
22 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
23 Chris Little Male Senior Studio Velo 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
24 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
25 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
26 Darren Harvey Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
27 Phillip Tyas Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
28 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
28 Joseph Wright Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
30 Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
31 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
31 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
33 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
34 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
35 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
36 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
37 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
38 Simon Horsley Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
39 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
40 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
41 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
42 Stephen Spellacy Male Vet Dumfries CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
43 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
44 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
45 Luke Greenwood Male Espoir Pendle Forest CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
46 Deborah Moss Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
47 Paul Singleton Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
48 Ben Lovell Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
48 Edward Quick Male Junior Lakes Road Club 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
50 Tom Kelsall Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
51 Andy Horner Male Vet Ribble Cycles 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
52 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
53 Beth MacRae Female Senior Ayr Roads CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
54 Tony Workman Male Vet LVC Racing 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
55 David Tobin Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
56 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
57 Ian Swinscoe Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
58 Johnny Robinson Male Junior Seamons CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
59 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
60 Alfie Walpole Male Juvenile North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
61 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
62 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
63 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
64 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
65 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
66 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
67 Greig Marchbank Male Senior Dumfries CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
68 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
69 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
70 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
71 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
72 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 00:25:00 24 Mph
73 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
74 Peter Haigh Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
75 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
76 Simon Harvey Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
77 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:31:12 19.231 Mph
DNS Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS Tony Johnston Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Bryn Lawrence Male Junior Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS Basil Monks Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS Keri Parton Female Team Boompods Claim
DNS Gail Paterson Female Vet Dumfries CC
DNS Alistair Rutherford Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Katherine Swithenbank Female Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNS Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS Benjamin Horrobin Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club
DNS Joe Cosgrove Male Junior Anexo Group Race Team
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS Ben Granger Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club
DNS Robin Gillespie Male Vet Beacon Wheelers
DNS Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC
DNS Martin Engstrom Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club
DNS Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Alex Critcher Male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Daniel Cain Male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline
DNS Alistair Woodman Male Vet Swift Racing