RTTC National 100 mile Championship (North Lancashire Time Trial Association)(NLTTA Championship)(Closing Date 15/06/22)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-22
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: L10010 - COCKERMOUTH
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jake Sargent male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 3:23:39 29.462 Mph
1 TT Bike Joanna Patterson female Senior Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 3:36:31 27.711 Mph
3 TT Bike Tom Hutchinson male Senior Team Bottrill 3:28:04 28.837 Mph
3 TT Bike Kate Allan female Senior Team Bottrill 3:42:15 26.997 Mph
5 TT Bike Alexander Royle male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 3:30:37 28.488 Mph
5 TT Bike Rebecca Anderbury female Senior OxfordTri 3:48:32 26.254 Mph
7 TT Bike Marcel Schubert male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 3:30:56 28.445 Mph
7 TT Bike Lizi Brooke female Senior Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 3:48:54 26.212 Mph
9 TT Bike Douglas Watson male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 3:31:15 28.402 Mph
9 TT Bike Frances Owen female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 3:58:19 25.177 Mph
11 TT Bike Tim McEvoy male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 3:32:12 28.275 Mph
11 TT Bike Amelia Mitchell female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 4:04:38 24.526 Mph
13 TT Bike Erica Booth female Vet Lancashire RC 4:10:06 23.99 Mph
13 TT Bike Andy Critchlow male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 3:34:22 27.989 Mph
15 TT Bike Jamie Berry male Senior Vector Racing 3:35:42 27.816 Mph
15 TT Bike Pip Jenkins female Senior 1904RT 4:17:25 23.308 Mph
17 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:22:03 22.896 Mph
17 TT Bike Jonathan Shubert male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 3:36:05 27.767 Mph
19 TT Bike Louise Burnie female Senior Blaydon CC 4:25:58 22.559 Mph
19 TT Bike Ben Lloyd male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 3:36:31 27.711 Mph
21 TT Bike Helen Goldthorpe female Vet Otley CC 4:32:16 22.037 Mph
22 TT Bike Theresa Taylor female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:50:54 20.626 Mph
22 TT Bike Robbie Mitchell male Vet Auchencrow Thistle CC 3:37:11 27.626 Mph
24 TT Bike Liz Ball female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 4:51:24 20.59 Mph
24 TT Bike Toby Williams male Senior Velotik Racing Team 3:38:09 27.504 Mph
26 TT Bike Richard Nesfield male Senior Beacon Wheelers 3:38:55 27.408 Mph
26 TT Bike Rachael Maxwell female Vet Border City Whs CC 4:57:24 20.175 Mph
28 TT Bike Chris Smart male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 3:39:20 27.356 Mph
28 TT Bike Stephanie Evans female Senior Albarosa CC 4:59:59 20.001 Mph
30 TT Bike David Parkin male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 3:40:39 27.192 Mph
31 TT Bike Andrew Whiteside male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:42:25 26.976 Mph
32 TT Bike Derek Parkinson male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:45:39 26.59 Mph
33 TT Bike Tom Lane male Senior North Hampshire RC 3:46:59 26.434 Mph
34 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC 3:48:31 26.256 Mph
35 TT Bike Philip Kennell male Vet GS Metro 3:48:56 26.208 Mph
36 TT Bike Bradley Murphy male Vet SKCC 3:49:45 26.115 Mph
37 TT Bike David Powell male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 3:51:36 25.907 Mph
38 TT Bike Adam Taylor male Senior Wigan Whs CC 3:51:49 25.883 Mph
39 TT Bike Craig Horseman male Vet Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 3:51:56 25.869 Mph
40 TT Bike Brendan Reese male Vet Army Cycling 3:52:32 25.803 Mph
41 TT Bike Stephen Magrath male Senior Blaydon CC 3:54:24 25.597 Mph
42 TT Bike Dan Anderton male Senior OxfordTri 3:56:05 25.415 Mph
43 TT Bike Tristan Pilling male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 3:56:44 25.345 Mph
44 TT Bike Jake Turner male Senior Mersey Tri 3:57:18 25.284 Mph
45 TT Bike Doug Hart male Vet Ilkley CC 3:57:34 25.256 Mph
46 TT Bike Chris Moores male C5 Norwood Paragon CC 3:57:46 25.235 Mph
47 TT Bike Joseph Cadwallader male Vet Bury Clarion CC 3:57:53 25.222 Mph
48 TT Bike Andrew Gallacher male Vet SVTTA 3:58:04 25.203 Mph
49 TT Bike Tom Thorpe male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 3:58:06 25.199 Mph
50 TT Bike Matt Stell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:04:02 24.587 Mph
51 TT Bike Mike Furby male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 4:04:45 24.515 Mph
52 TT Bike David Berry male Senior Wigan Whs CC 4:06:23 24.352 Mph
53 TT Bike Christian Geldard male Vet North Hampshire RC 4:06:53 24.303 Mph
54 TT Bike Andrew Ackerley male Vet Vector Racing 4:08:32 24.142 Mph
55 TT Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:10:58 23.908 Mph
56 TT Bike Stephen Spellacy male Vet Dumfries CC 4:11:53 23.821 Mph
57 TT Bike Paul Russell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:12:48 23.734 Mph
58 TT Bike Simon Warren male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 4:14:54 23.539 Mph
59 TT Bike Declan Brady male Senior Bury Clarion CC 4:15:54 23.447 Mph
60 TT Bike Jamie Pleavin male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:17:55 23.263 Mph
61 TT Bike Stuart Little male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 4:18:28 23.214 Mph
62 TT Bike Philip Knupfer male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 4:20:22 23.044 Mph
63 TT Bike David Nichol male Vet Ferryhill Whs 4:20:38 23.021 Mph
64 TT Bike David Rundall male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 4:25:34 22.593 Mph
65 TT Bike Jeff Belt male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 4:27:58 22.391 Mph
66 TT Bike Stuart Henderson male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 4:34:40 21.845 Mph
67 TT Bike Mike Kirby male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 4:36:06 21.731 Mph
68 TT Bike Neil Laing male Vet Southport CC 4:37:14 21.642 Mph
69 TT Bike Mike Westmorland male Vet Border City Whs CC 4:37:21 21.633 Mph
70 TT Bike Nick Higginson male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 4:38:20 21.557 Mph
71 TT Bike John Lowe male Vet Withington Wheelers 4:43:13 21.185 Mph
72 TT Bike David Hilditch male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 4:52:32 20.51 Mph
73 TT Bike Mark Brownless male Vet Teesdale CRC 4:57:12 20.188 Mph
74 TT Bike Paul Revell male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 5:05:21 19.65 Mph
DNF TT Bike Christopher Fennell male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz
DNF TT Bike Liam Bard male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline
DNF TT Bike Harry Cowley male Vet Chester RC
DNF TT Bike Paul David Fleming male Vet Preston Whs
DNF TT Bike Greg Elwell male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Kenneth Hardcastle male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team
DNF TT Bike Kenneth Brown male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNF TT Bike Fraser Minnican male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Mick Braithwaite male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNF TT Bike Phil Williams male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF TT Bike John Cripps male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNF TT Bike Steven Hankey male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNF TT Bike Adam Whittaker male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Cox male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Bethany Spencer female Espoir Kettering CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Jones male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike William Kitching male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS(A) TT Bike Emily Martin female Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Taylor male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Duggleby male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Megan Dickerson female Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Tim Burdon male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Joe Beech male Senior Preston Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Boyd male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) TT Bike Sandy Taylor male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline
DNS(A) TT Bike Brian Parker male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Gray male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart MacCallum male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture
DNS(A) TT Bike David Hickey male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Neilson male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS TT Bike Jemil Tokdemir male Team ASL-Bolton Claim
DNS TT Bike Freddie Martin male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Blackburn male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS TT Bike Jennifer George female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz
DNS TT Bike Matthew Brooke male Senior Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col
DNS TT Bike John Thelwell male Senior TricentralUk
DNS TT Bike Tom Thornely male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS TT Bike Angus Wilson male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture
DNS TT Bike Basel Razouk male Senior Torvelo Racing
DNS TT Bike Gavin McCloskey-Lambert male Senior Manchester Wheelers