Barrow Central Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-22
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015 - LEVENS
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Liam Beaty male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:19:03 31.496 Mph
2 TT Bike Lewis Wake male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Nesfield male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
4 TT Bike Chris Humphries male Senior Bioracer UK RT 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
5 TT Bike Alexander Royle male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
6 TT Bike Andy Wright male Senior Total Tri Training 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
7 TT Bike Tom Roper male Senior Inflite 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
8 TT Bike Mitch Russell male Senior Caffi Gruff 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
9 TT Bike Luke Johnston male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
10 TT Bike Sebastian Grindley male Junior North Cheshire Clarion 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
11 TT Bike Jason Bateman male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
12 TT Bike Derek Parkinson male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
13 TT Bike David Gleave male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
14 TT Bike Joanna Patterson female Senior Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
15 TT Bike Mark Chadwick male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
16 TT Bike Jesse Dawson male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
17 TT Bike Richard Helm male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
18 TT Bike David Thompson male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
19 TT Bike Bryn Lawrence male Junior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
19 TT Bike Adam Taylor male Senior Wigan Whs CC 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
21 TT Bike Kamil Waligora male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
22 TT Bike Alistair Rutherford male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
23 TT Bike John Cripps male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
23 TT Bike Harry Walker male Vet Revolver Racing 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
25 TT Bike Scott Burns male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
26 TT Bike Andrew Whiteside male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
27 TT Bike Robin Hennessy male Senior North Wirral Velo 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
28 TT Bike Dan Kendall male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
29 TT Bike Matt Stell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
30 TT Bike Richard Gadsden male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
31 TT Bike Russell McLean male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
32 TT Bike Steven Hilton male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
33 TT Bike Mitchell Smolen male Senior Lakes Road Club 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
34 TT Bike Roy Nield male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
34 TT Bike Robin Gillespie male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
36 TT Bike David Flux male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
37 TT Bike Kenneth Brown male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
38 TT Bike Tom Gibson male Senior Kent Valley RC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
39 TT Bike Paul Shallicker male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul David Fleming male Vet Preston Whs 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
41 TT Bike Steven Hankey male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
42 TT Bike Adrian Dent male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
42 TT Bike John Fiddies male Vet LVC Racing 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
44 TT Bike Paul Singleton male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
45 TT Bike Peter Armistead male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
45 TT Bike Andrew Sudell male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
47 TT Bike Sean Casson male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
48 TT Bike Alex Critcher male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
49 TT Bike Christina Wiejak female Senior Saint Piran 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
50 TT Bike Tom Maher male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
51 TT Bike Scott Shields male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
52 TT Bike Duncan Orme male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
53 TT Bike Simon Phillips male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
53 TT Bike Peter Leonard male Vet Southport CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
55 TT Bike Albie Jones male Youth North Cheshire Clarion 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
56 TT Bike Paul Russell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
57 TT Bike Sonny Miles-Currey male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
58 TT Bike John Lowe male Vet Withington Wheelers 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
59 TT Bike Edward Quick male Espoir Lakes Road Club 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
60 TT Bike Richard Tyson male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
61 TT Bike Warren Giddins male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
62 TT Bike David Rundall male Chorley Cycling Club 00:22:58 26.125 Mph Claim
63 TT Bike James Hodgson male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
63 TT Bike Jeff Upton male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
65 TT Bike Andy Stubbs male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
66 TT Bike Bob Atkinson male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
67 TT Bike Terry Parvin male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
68 TT Bike Robert Bagot male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
69 TT Bike Scott Taylor male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
69 TT Bike Eamonn Quinn male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
71 TT Bike Martin Welsh male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
72 TT Bike Mick Braithwaite male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
73 TT Bike Karen Bailey female Vet East Lancashire RC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
74 TT Bike Nicholas Smith male Junior Westmead Team 88 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
75 TT Bike Steve Rowland male Vet Lancashire RC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
76 TT Bike Tamsin Vicary female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
77 TT Bike Neil Taylor male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
78 TT Bike Nick Higginson male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
79 TT Bike Tony Johnston male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
80 TT Bike Rachel Orton female Vet Tri Preston 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
81 TT Bike Tim Bennett male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
82 TT Bike Ian Casson male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
83 TT Bike Victoria McMurtha female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
84 TT Bike Richard Durham male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
84 TT Bike Sue Cheetham female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
86 TT Bike Richard Belk male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
87 TT Bike Simon Myerscough male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
88 TT Bike Simon Harvey male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
89 TT Bike Grace Cooper female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
90 TT Bike Harry Cowley male Vet Chester RC 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
91 TT Bike Michael Cox male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:29:08 20.595 Mph
92 TT Bike Alan Shuttleworth male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
93 Tricycle Brian Moore male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:31:27 19.078 Mph
DNF TT Bike Andrew Smith male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNF TT Bike Abi Smith female Espoir Moonglu CC
DNF TT Bike Andrew Sawyer male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Thomas Minns male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Cullen male Vet TricentralUk
DNS(A) TT Bike John Calvert male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike David Hunt male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Kouros Driscoll male Senior Seamons CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Barlow male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Cooper male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Grindley male Vet North Cheshire Clarion
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Williams male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Greenwood male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Carl King male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS(A) TT Bike Joe Beech male Senior Preston Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Workman male Vet LVC Racing