West Pennine RC (Max 100 riders)(Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-22
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 03-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:17:59 33.364 Mph
2 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:18:35 32.287 Mph
3 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:18:47 31.943 Mph
4 Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:18:53 31.774 Mph
5 Ben Pease Male Senior Moonglu CC 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
6 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 00:19:01 31.551 Mph
7 David Parkin Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 00:19:10 31.304 Mph
8 Patrick Casey Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
9 Tom Broadbent Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:19:25 30.901 Mph
10 Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
11 Jason Bateman Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
12 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
13 Keith Murray Male Vet Vector Racing 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
14 Chris Humphries Male Senior Bioracer UK RT 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
15 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
16 James Holloway Male Senior Ribble Cycles 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
17 John Cripps Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
18 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
19 Alistair Rutherford Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
20 John Fiddies Male Vet LVC Racing 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
21 Sam Kettlewell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
22 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
23 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
24 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
25 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
26 Bryn Lawrence Male Junior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
27 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
28 Ian Haddock Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
28 Luc Siwiak Jaszek Male Senior Ribble Cycles 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
30 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
30 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
32 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Swift Racing 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
33 Robin Gillespie Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
34 Tom Kelsall Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
35 Tamsin Miller Female Senior Bianchi HUNT Morvélo 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
36 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
37 Joseph Wright Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
38 Tim Burdon Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
39 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
40 Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
41 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
41 Rachel Brown Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
43 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
44 Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
45 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
46 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
47 Tony Workman Male Vet LVC Racing 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
48 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
49 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
50 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
51 Paul Singleton Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
52 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
53 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
54 Steve Thornton Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
55 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
56 Reuben Corlett Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
57 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
58 Dave Stocker Male Vet Gala CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
58 Deborah Moss Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
60 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
61 David Tobin Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
62 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
63 Edward Quick Male Junior Lakes Road Club 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
64 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
65 Christopher Maffei Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
66 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
67 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
68 Steve Rowland Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
68 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
70 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
71 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
72 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
73 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
74 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
75 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
76 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
77 Rachael Maxwell Female Vet Border City Whs CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
78 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
79 Nicholas Smith Male Juvenile Westmead Team 88 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
80 Phil Barnes Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
80 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
82 Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
83 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
84 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
85 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
86 Kieran Brownless Male Junior Teesdale CRC 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
87 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:27:59 21.441 Mph
88 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:29:18 20.478 Mph
89 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:31:46 18.888 Mph
DNF Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Jozsef Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS(A) Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club
DNS(A) Monica Greenwood Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS Harry Jordan Male Junior Otley CC