Pendle Forest CC(Hilly)(NLTTA Spoco) (Circuit of Ingleborough)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-22
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 26.2 Miles
  • Course: L271- INGLEBOROUGH
  • Closing Date: 08-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Richard Bideau male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:03:10 24.934 Mph
2 TT Bike David Powell male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:06:18 23.756 Mph
3 TT Bike Hamish Graham male Senior Pendle Forest CC 1:07:21 23.385 Mph
4 TT Bike Jonny Hill male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:07:43 23.259 Mph
5 TT Bike Andrew Whiteside male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:08:07 23.122 Mph
6 TT Bike David Gleave male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:08:21 23.043 Mph
7 TT Bike Tom Broadbent male Vet HD Revolutions 1:08:23 23.032 Mph
8 TT Bike Aiden Heyworth male Senior Directions racing 1:08:34 22.97 Mph
9 TT Bike Neil Withington male Vet Beacon Wheelers 1:10:29 22.346 Mph
10 TT Bike James Claydon male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 1:10:45 22.261 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Hicklin male Vet Peak Road Club 1:10:59 22.188 Mph
12 TT Bike Benjamin Horrobin male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 1:11:01 22.178 Mph
13 TT Bike Luke Greenwood male Senior Pendle Forest CC 1:11:10 22.131 Mph
14 TT Bike Darren Harvey male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:11:28 22.038 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul David Fleming male Vet Preston Whs 1:12:07 21.84 Mph
16 TT Bike Bryan Pool male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:12:47 21.64 Mph
17 TT Bike Duncan Orme male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:12:59 21.58 Mph
18 TT Bike Jon Longworth male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:13:15 21.502 Mph
19 TT Bike Matthew Kayley male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:13:25 21.453 Mph
20 TT Bike Jimmy Froggatt male Vet SKCC 1:13:49 21.337 Mph
21 TT Bike Adrian Sowerby male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:13:57 21.298 Mph
22 TT Bike Andrew Barlow male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:14:29 21.146 Mph
23 TT Bike Neil Higgins male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 1:14:56 21.019 Mph
24 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:15:22 20.898 Mph
25 TT Bike Martin Welsh male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:15:55 20.746 Mph
26 TT Bike John Stirzaker male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:16:02 20.715 Mph
27 TT Bike Jonathan Beckett male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:16:56 20.472 Mph
28 TT Bike Bradley Woodruffe male Senior Ribble Cycles 1:20:12 19.638 Mph
29 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:20:27 19.577 Mph
30 TT Bike Ben Lovell male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:20:29 19.569 Mph
31 TT Bike Michael Taylor male Vet Rossendale RC 1:22:40 19.052 Mph
32 TT Bike Karl Mason male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 1:22:47 19.026 Mph
33 TT Bike Jan Scotchford female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:23:47 18.798 Mph
34 TT Bike Ben Beachell male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:24:25 18.657 Mph
35 TT Bike Randle Shenton male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:24:32 18.632 Mph
36 TT Bike Christopher Maffei male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:25:05 18.511 Mph
37 TT Bike David Hilditch male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:27:01 18.1 Mph
38 TT Bike Eve Davies-Heywood female Espoir Innovation Racing 1:37:37 16.135 Mph
DNF TT Bike Paul Russell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNF TT Bike Neil Swithenbank male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNF TT Bike Peter Greenwood male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Forrest male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Doug Hart male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Joseph Cadwallader male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Russell Marsden male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Sue Cheetham female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Eamonn Quinn male Vet Lakes Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Diggins male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Watts male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS TT Bike Martin Lee male Vet Bury Clarion CC