West Pennine RC (Hilly) (NLTTA Spoco)(Knowle Green)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-22
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 14.6 Miles
  • Course: L142
  • Closing Date: 01-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:33:01 26.532 Mph
2 Patrick Casey Male Junior Cambridge CC 00:33:45 25.956 Mph
3 Chris Booth Male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 00:34:39 25.281 Mph
4 Robert Noble Male Vet Infinity Cycles RC 00:34:54 25.1 Mph
5 Craig Battersby Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:35:18 24.816 Mph
6 Bryn Lawrence Male Junior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:35:40 24.561 Mph
7 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:36:13 24.188 Mph
8 Neil Swithenbank Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:37:03 23.644 Mph
9 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:37:13 23.538 Mph
10 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:37:17 23.496 Mph
11 Bradley Woodruffe Male Senior Ribble Cycles 00:38:22 22.832 Mph
12 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:38:31 22.743 Mph
13 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:38:52 22.539 Mph
14 Tom Hartwell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 00:38:55 22.51 Mph
15 John Wade Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:38:57 22.49 Mph
16 Jemil Tokdemir Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 00:39:04 22.423 Mph
17 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:39:17 22.3 Mph
18 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:39:21 22.262 Mph
19 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 00:39:24 22.233 Mph
20 Ted Platt Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:39:26 22.215 Mph
21 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:39:39 22.093 Mph
22 Louise Scupham Female Senior Jadan Vive Le Velo 00:39:59 21.909 Mph
23 Matthew Kayley Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:40:10 21.809 Mph
24 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:40:11 21.8 Mph
25 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 00:40:24 21.683 Mph
26 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:41:25 21.151 Mph
27 Garth Spencer Male Senior Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 00:41:31 21.1 Mph
28 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:42:25 20.652 Mph
29 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:42:41 20.523 Mph
30 James Bentley Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:42:43 20.507 Mph
31 Michael Taylor Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:42:52 20.435 Mph
32 Paul Stupples Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:44:42 19.597 Mph
33 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:44:54 19.51 Mph
DNS(A) Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS(A) Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC