Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-22
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher McNamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:49:59 30.01 Mph
2 TT Bike Alastair Luxford male Vet Full Gas Racing Team 00:51:29 29.136 Mph
3 TT Bike Andy Critchlow male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:52:03 28.818 Mph
4 TT Bike Andrew Rivett male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
5 TT Bike Michael Nagi male Senior Team Bottrill 00:52:54 28.355 Mph
6 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:52:56 28.338 Mph
7 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:53:25 28.081 Mph
8 TT Bike Peter Younghusband male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:53:47 27.89 Mph
9 TT Bike Stuart Hourigan male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
10 TT Bike Alexander Donger male Senior Oxonian CC 00:54:08 27.709 Mph
11 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
12 TT Bike Jon Hughes male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:54:32 27.506 Mph
13 TT Bike Terry Wilson male Senior Chichester City Riders 00:54:58 27.289 Mph
14 TT Bike Brendan Reese male Vet Army Cycling 00:55:19 27.117 Mph
15 TT Bike Angela Carpenter female Vet ...a3crg 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
16 TT Bike David Walters male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
17 TT Bike Nigel Pratt male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
18 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:55:54 26.834 Mph
19 TT Bike Matt Hill male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:55:58 26.802 Mph
20 TT Bike Lilly Chant female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
21 TT Bike Rob Parry male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:56:34 26.517 Mph
22 TT Bike Stuart Bettis male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
23 TT Bike Edward Renwick male Vet Oxford City RC 00:57:03 26.293 Mph
24 TT Bike Adam Page male Vet Paceline RT 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
24 TT Bike Darren Anderson male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
26 TT Bike Angus Pollard male Senior Total Tri Training 00:58:01 25.855 Mph
27 TT Bike Isaac Griffiths male Senior Epsom CC 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
28 TT Bike Martin O'Sullivan male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
29 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet GS Stella 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
29 TT Bike Philip Watkins male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
31 TT Bike Ian Cheesman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
32 TT Bike Larry Wiltshire male Vet Chichester City Riders 00:59:14 25.324 Mph
33 TT Bike Adam Coppard male Senior Chichester City Riders 00:59:32 25.196 Mph
34 TT Bike Karl Roberton male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:35 25.175 Mph
35 TT Bike Marianne Holt female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
36 TT Bike Nigel Sign male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
37 TT Bike Benjamin Jones male Vet Penge Cycle Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
38 TT Bike James Long male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
39 TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
40 TT Bike Eva Callinan female Espoir AWOL O’Shea Worx 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
40 TT Bike Stuart Peckham male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
42 TT Bike Brandon Stott male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
43 TT Bike John Hyde male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
44 TT Bike Callum McPartlin male Senior DR J Performance 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
45 TT Bike Stu Carver male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
46 TT Bike Hedley Rhodes male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
47 TT Bike Martin Beale male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
48 TT Bike Tommy Osullivan male Vet Oxford City RC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
49 TT Bike Ian Sherin male Vet 3C Cycle Club 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
50 TT Bike David Yates male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
51 TT Bike Manan Kumar male Espoir Hillingdon Triathletes 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
52 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
53 TT Bike Ian Knight male Vet Andover Wheelers 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
54 TT Bike Graham Pepperdine male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
55 TT Bike Ian Boshier male Vet Southampton Triathlon Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
56 TT Bike Ben Payne male C4 Maidenhead & District CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
57 TT Bike David Welling male Vet Farnham RC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
58 TT Bike Roger Hutchings male Vet VC Merlin 1:05:22 22.947 Mph
59 TT Bike Virginia McGee female Vet ...a3crg 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
60 TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
61 TT Bike Lucy Mitchell female Vet ...a3crg 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
62 TT Bike Russell Lamb male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:06:01 22.722 Mph
63 TT Bike Joy Payne female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:06:03 22.71 Mph
64 TT Bike Ali Walters female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
65 TT Bike Martin Leat male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
66 TT Bike Chris Ogorman male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
67 TT Bike Lisa Buchanan female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:07:50 22.113 Mph
68 TT Bike Edward James male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:07:55 22.086 Mph
69 TT Bike Robert Corry male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
70 TT Bike Rachel Waite female Vet North Hampshire RC 1:08:26 21.919 Mph
71 TT Bike Eva Zsigoova female Senior ...a3crg 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
72 TT Bike Derek Dowden male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:10:47 21.191 Mph
73 TT Bike Toby Clay male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 1:11:01 21.122 Mph
74 TT Bike Hilary Briggs female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:11:26 20.999 Mph
75 TT Bike Jeremy Tucker male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:12:15 20.761 Mph
76 TT Bike David England male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:12:31 20.685 Mph
77 TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Vet Redmon CC 1:18:42 19.06 Mph
78 TT Bike Rachel Green female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:19:17 18.919 Mph
79 TT Bike Brian Hygate male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:24:06 17.836 Mph
DNF TT Bike James Smee male Vet Chichester City Riders
DNF TT Bike Colin Toppin male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF TT Bike Pjotrs Suhovs male Senior Paceline RT
DNF TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran
DNF TT Bike Christopher, Rosam male Vet Epsom CC
DNF TT Bike Andrew Payne male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNF TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg
DNF TT Bike Paul Burton male Vet Paceline RT
DNF TT Bike Gareth Williams male Senior Abergavenny RC
DNF TT Bike David Hodsman male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNF TT Bike Mark Wright male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNF TT Bike Peter Woodburn male Vet London Dynamo
DNF TT Bike Tony Reeves male Vet GS Stella
DNS TT Bike Jason Davies male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS TT Bike Andrew Meilak male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS TT Bike Myles Davidson male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Adrian Talley male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS TT Bike Gary Lock male Vet New Forest CC
DNS TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike Mick St Leger male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
DNS TT Bike David Marshall male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS TT Bike Alex Franks male Espoir VC de Londres
DNS TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team
DNS TT Bike David Mascall male Vet Norwood Paragon CC