Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Mar-22
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 22-Feb-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
2 Richard Pywell Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
3 Michael Nagi Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
4 Harry Ives Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
5 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
6 Timothy Walton Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
7 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
8 Bryce Dyer Male Vet Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
9 Terry Wilson Male Senior Chichester City Riders 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
10 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
11 Aaron Borrill Male Senior GS Mossa 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
12 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
13 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
14 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
15 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
16 Tom Quinlan Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
17 Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
18 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
19 Kallie Hughes Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
20 Larry Wiltshire Male Vet Chichester City Riders 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
21 Pawel Geczew Male Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
22 John Hyde Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
23 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
24 Matthew Russell Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
25 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
26 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
27 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
28 Rory Plewes Male Espoir Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
29 Paul Martin Male Vet NAUT Cycling 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
30 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
31 Martin Cade Male Vet Cranleigh Cycling Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
32 Laura Paine Female Senior Precision Race Team 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
33 Ian Neville Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
34 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
35 Paul Flaherty Male Vet VC Deal 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
36 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
37 Jeremy Hall Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
38 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
39 Angus Fenton Male Espoir TricentralUk 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
40 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
41 David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
42 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:26:22 22.756 Mph
43 Sean Mallon Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
44 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
45 James Wasley Male Vet Paceline RT 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
46 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:28:00 21.429 Mph
47 Roger Chapman Male Vet Farnham RC 00:28:24 21.127 Mph
48 Fiona Howarth Female Vet VC Deal 00:29:34 20.293 Mph
49 Kendra Hall Female Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:30:17 19.813 Mph
50 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:33:08 18.109 Mph
DNS Graeme Hutchison Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Richard Knight Male Vet CC London
DNS Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Vet Full Gas Racing Team
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS Bobby Buenfeld Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta
DQ Piotr Zulawski Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DQ Manan Kumar Male Junior Hillingdon Triathletes
DQ Katie Simmonds Female Horsham Cycling Claim