East Anglian VTTA (Preference to VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Piotr Zulawski male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:18:37 32.229 Mph
2 TT Bike Patrick Casey male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products 00:18:47 31.943 Mph
3 TT Bike James Richards male Senior Ward WheelZ 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
4 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:06 +8.45 31.414 Mph
5 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:13 +7:38 31.223 Mph
6 TT Bike Simon Alexander male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
7 TT Bike Ryan Witchell male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:19:17 31.115 Mph
8 TT Bike Matt O'Brien male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:19:21 +7:02 31.008 Mph
9 TT Bike Tim Hood male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:30 +8:28 30.769 Mph
10 TT Bike Gaz Poulson male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:32 +7:40 30.717 Mph
11 TT Bike Nick Partridge male Vet VC Baracchi 00:19:35 +6:48 30.638 Mph
12 TT Bike Simon Smart male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:48 +7:19 30.303 Mph
13 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:54 +7:07 30.151 Mph
14 TT Bike Simon Butteriss male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul Jay male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:58 +6:29 30.05 Mph
16 TT Bike Sam Wightman male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:02 +6:25 29.95 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Turton male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:04 +6:47 29.9 Mph
18 TT Bike Dan Blackburn male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:20:07 +6:20 29.826 Mph
19 TT Bike Jordan Black male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
20 TT Bike Oliver Cozens male Senior Norwich A B C 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
21 TT Bike Tim Phillips male Vet Team Catenary 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
22 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:18 +5:48 29.557 Mph
23 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:19 +7:54 29.532 Mph
23 TT Bike Nick Hammond male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
25 TT Bike Paul Schofield male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:23 +5:51 29.436 Mph
26 TT Bike Angela Carpenter female Vet ...a3crg 00:20:24 +9.17 29.412 Mph
27 TT Bike Luke Howells male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
28 TT Bike Stuart Hourigan male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:28 +6:04 29.316 Mph
28 TT Bike Simon Law male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:28 +7:02 29.316 Mph
30 TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:20:30 +7:07 29.268 Mph
30 TT Bike Simon Hall male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
32 TT Bike Richard Harrison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:33 +5:54 29.197 Mph
33 TT Bike Matt Donovan male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
34 TT Bike Antony Brown male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:20:38 +7:35 29.079 Mph
34 TT Bike Peter Shaw male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
36 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:20:41 +6:20 29.009 Mph
36 TT Bike Myles Davidson male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:20:41 +6:15 29.009 Mph
38 TT Bike Ben Rooney male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
39 TT Bike Michael Schofield male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:20:45 +6:45 28.916 Mph
40 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:46 +6:38 28.892 Mph
41 TT Bike Lee Garrod male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:20:50 +6:22 28.8 Mph
42 TT Bike James Lawler male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:51 +5:50 28.777 Mph
43 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:54 +7:04 28.708 Mph
44 TT Bike Stuart Supple male Vet VC Baracchi 00:20:57 +5:35 28.64 Mph
45 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:58 +5:53 28.617 Mph
45 TT Bike Stephen Knight male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:20:58 +5:43 28.617 Mph
47 TT Bike Chris Ford male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:20:59 +6:45 28.594 Mph
48 TT Bike Dominic Righini-Brand male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
49 TT Bike Derek Ricketts male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:07 +6:44 28.414 Mph
50 TT Bike Murat Ozdenya male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:08 +5:38 28.391 Mph
51 TT Bike Philip Wilkinson male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
52 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:11 +6:01 28.324 Mph
53 TT Bike Oskar Everett male Junior Orwell Velo 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
54 TT Bike Gary Pamment male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:21 +5:35 28.103 Mph
55 TT Bike Ian Braybrook male Vet Basildon CC 00:21:22 +5:14 28.081 Mph
56 TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:26 +7.36 27.994 Mph
56 TT Bike Adrian Cox male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:26 +6:32 27.994 Mph
58 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:27 +5:14 27.972 Mph
59 TT Bike Anthony Westwood male Vet Gravesend CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
60 TT Bike Colin Currie male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
61 TT Bike Adam Hardy male Vet Crest CC 00:21:34 +4:40 27.821 Mph
62 TT Bike Hannah O'Brien female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:35 +7.22 27.799 Mph
63 TT Bike Peter Bell male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
64 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:41 +6:58 27.671 Mph
65 TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:42 +6:24 27.65 Mph
66 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:21:43 +5:24 27.629 Mph
67 TT Bike Mark Tomlinson male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:43 +4:27 27.629 Mph
68 TT Bike Stuart Lemanski male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:21:51 +4:41 27.46 Mph
69 TT Bike Chris Symonds male Vet North Road CC 00:21:53 +4:48 27.418 Mph
70 TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:57 +5:10 27.335 Mph
71 TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:07 +6:23 27.129 Mph
72 TT Bike Adrian Gower male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:22:08 +5:36 27.108 Mph
73 TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:21 +4:20 26.846 Mph
74 TT Bike Denise Hurren female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:22:23 +7.45 26.806 Mph
74 TT Bike John Watson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
76 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:22:27 +4:34 26.726 Mph
77 TT Bike John Curtin male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:22:31 +6:27 26.647 Mph
78 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:39 +7:28 26.49 Mph
79 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:22:39 +6:10 26.49 Mph
80 TT Bike Alan Crane male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:42 +4:25 26.432 Mph
81 TT Bike Nigel Clementson male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:22:46 +5:12 26.354 Mph
82 TT Bike Ian Stokes male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:47 +5:19 26.335 Mph
83 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:53 +7:27 26.22 Mph
83 TT Bike Deborah Beare female Vet Icknield RC 00:22:53 +5.40 26.22 Mph
85 TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:55 +6.59 26.182 Mph
85 TT Bike Lindsay Clarke female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
87 TT Bike Ian Newby male Vet Diss & District CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
88 TT Bike Dena Ford female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:23:07 +6.54 25.955 Mph
89 TT Bike Richard Moule male Vet Bossard Whs 00:23:10 +5:20 25.899 Mph
90 TT Bike Adam Lowe male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:23:17 +3:50 25.769 Mph
91 TT Bike Paul Gribbon male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
92 TT Bike Nick Taylor male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:23:29 +3:49 25.55 Mph
93 TT Bike Graham Lawrenson male Vet Hainault RC 00:23:37 +5:21 25.406 Mph
94 TT Bike Chris Nudds male Vet CC Breckland 00:23:38 +6:29 25.388 Mph
95 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:57 +4:25 25.052 Mph
96 TT Bike Mark Ready male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
97 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:24:00 +6:20 25 Mph
98 TT Bike Andrew Nunn male Vet CC Ashwell 00:24:02 +3:10 24.965 Mph
98 TT Bike Mark Welch male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:24:02 +3:42 24.965 Mph
100 TT Bike Adrian McHale male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:03 +2:29 24.948 Mph
101 TT Bike Phil Bailey male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:24:12 +3:39 24.793 Mph
102 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
103 TT Bike Miles Taylor male Vet Redbridge CC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
104 TT Bike Abbey Thompson female Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
104 TT Bike John Iszatt male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:24:28 +3:45 24.523 Mph
106 TT Bike David Yarham male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:31 +4:48 24.473 Mph
107 TT Bike Chris Womack male Vet VC Baracchi 00:24:33 +5:47 24.44 Mph
108 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Chelmer CC 00:24:35 +3:38 24.407 Mph
109 TT Bike Jen Clegg female Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:36 +7.11 24.39 Mph
110 TT Bike Andrew Bright male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:37 +2:35 24.374 Mph
111 TT Bike Mark Munnings male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:47 +3:11 24.21 Mph
112 TT Bike Michael Fry male Vet Glendene CC 00:25:10 +2:48 23.841 Mph
113 TT Bike Brian Martin male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:25:20 +4:34 23.684 Mph
114 TT Bike Shay Giles male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:25:29 +5:20 23.545 Mph
115 TT Bike Stephen Watson male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:25:48 +1:49 23.256 Mph
116 TT Bike Wayne Hill male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:25:52 +1:26 23.196 Mph
117 TT Bike Eva Zsigoova female Senior ...a3crg 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
118 TT Bike Paul Wright male Vet Army Cycling 00:26:43 +0:39 22.458 Mph
119 TT Bike Geoff Fletcher male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
120 TT Bike Andrew Porter male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:27:20 +0:31 21.951 Mph
121 TT Bike Craig Chappell male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:27:22 -0:41 21.924 Mph
122 TT Bike Ron Naman male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:27:36 +3:13 21.739 Mph
123 TT Bike Denese Hallahan female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:28:59 +2.37 20.702 Mph
124 TT Bike Peter Horsnell male Vet Chelmer CC 00:30:24 +6:35 19.737 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Gerrard Rafferty male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Eamonn Prendergast male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Roger Chappell male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) TT Bike Sally Turner female Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Sean O'Sullivan male Senior Hart Performance Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Clarke male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike John Hassall male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Allen male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS TT Bike Stephen Murphy male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Lunn male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Keith Lea male Vet Paceline RT
DNS TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS TT Bike Philip Skinner male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS TT Bike Jamie Watson male Vet Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col
DNS TT Bike Vida Sutova female Vet Redbridge CC