Hart Performance Coaching Summer Classic (Incorporating the Essex Time Trial Championships)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E91/10B
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
2 Timothy Torrie Male Senior trainSharp Development Team 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
3 Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
4 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
5 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Hart Performance Coaching 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
6 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
7 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Hart Performance Coaching 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
8 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
9 Dominic Schils Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
10 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
11 Dan Whitehouse-Smith Male Senior VØRANJE 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
12 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
13 Alex Warburton Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
14 Neil Hughes Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
15 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
16 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
17 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
18 Dan Walsh Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
19 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
20 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
21 Philip Hodey Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
22 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
23 James Wicks Male Junior Essex Roads CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
24 Morgan Saunders Male Junior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
25 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
26 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
27 Alexander Fox Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
28 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
29 Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
30 Joe Kerner Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
31 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
32 Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
33 Paul Russell Male Senior East London Velo 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
34 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
35 Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
36 Bradley Hurr Male Senior Basildon CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
37 Chris Smith Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
38 Antoine Rouyer-Brown Male Junior Inflite 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
39 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
40 Isabella Torrie Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
41 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
42 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
43 Henry Hill Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
44 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
45 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
46 Brady Ramsay Female Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:28:03 21.39 Mph
47 James Bromley Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
48 Courtney Granger Female Senior Athlon CC 00:29:41 20.213 Mph
DNF Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) James Moss Male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Ian Hope Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Brandon Baldacci Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Richard Knight Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) Joshua Granger Male Senior Athlon CC
DNS(A) Emma Haxell Female Senior Athlon CC
DNS(A) Joanna Butcher Female Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Andrew Wenham Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Henry Okill Male Senior Southend Wheelers
DNS Geoff Bores Male Ford CC Claim
DNS Viktor Taranenko Male Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo
DNS Jon Hughes Male Senior Sheppey Velo
DNS Stuart Mulchinock Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Luca Morrone Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs