ECCA (Championship)(2 events - 90 machines)(Preference to members of ECCA affiliated clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-22
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 10-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Sam Brown male Senior 6AM Cycling 1:40:01 00:00:00 29.995 Mph
2 TT Bike Paul Pardoe male Vet Peterborough CC 1:41:01 00:00:00 29.698 Mph
3 TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC 1:41:08 00:00:00 29.664 Mph
4 TT Bike Tom Thornely male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:43:14 00:00:00 29.06 Mph
5 TT Bike Robert Golding male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:44:27 00:00:00 28.722 Mph
6 TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC 1:44:40 00:00:00 28.662 Mph
7 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 1:44:55 00:00:00 28.594 Mph
8 TT Bike Simon Bowler male Vet AS Test Team 1:45:17 00:00:00 28.495 Mph
9 TT Bike Peter Harding male Vet Chelmer CC 1:45:22 00:00:00 28.472 Mph
10 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:45:23 00:00:00 28.467 Mph
11 TT Bike Malcolm Smith male Vet Peterborough CC 1:45:26 00:00:00 28.454 Mph
12 TT Bike David Harding male Vet Chelmer CC 1:45:49 00:00:00 28.351 Mph
13 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:46:23 00:00:00 28.2 Mph
14 TT Bike Dave Green male Vet CC Breckland 1:46:26 00:00:00 28.187 Mph
15 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:46:33 00:00:00 28.156 Mph
16 TT Bike Kevin Baumber male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:46:35 00:00:00 28.147 Mph
17 TT Bike Andrew Turnock male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:46:37 00:00:00 28.138 Mph
18 TT Bike Sean O'Sullivan male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:47:19 00:00:00 27.955 Mph
19 TT Bike Keke Orth male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:47:22 00:00:00 27.942 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Bashford male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:47:27 00:00:00 27.92 Mph
21 TT Bike Jennifer George female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:47:44 00:00:00 27.847 Mph
22 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC 1:48:39 00:00:00 27.612 Mph
23 TT Bike Sally Turner female Vet trainSharp 1:49:18 00:00:00 27.447 Mph
24 TT Bike Ian Short male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:49:37 00:00:00 27.368 Mph
25 TT Bike Daniel Thompson male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 1:50:02 00:00:00 27.264 Mph
26 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 1:50:19 00:00:00 27.194 Mph
27 TT Bike Andy Sharman male Vet Team Bottrill 1:50:43 00:00:00 27.096 Mph
28 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:51:51 00:00:00 26.822 Mph
29 TT Bike Rob Young male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:52:20 00:00:00 26.706 Mph
30 TT Bike Laura Davies female Senior Orwell Velo 1:52:37 00:00:00 26.639 Mph
31 TT Bike Anastasia Bowler female Senior AS Test Team 1:52:48 00:00:00 26.596 Mph
32 TT Bike Dan Jenkins male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:52:54 00:00:00 26.572 Mph
33 TT Bike Adam Hardy male Vet Crest CC 1:53:03 00:00:00 26.537 Mph
34 TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC 1:54:09 00:00:00 26.281 Mph
35 TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:54:17 00:00:00 26.251 Mph
36 TT Bike Mark White male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 1:55:21 00:00:00 26.008 Mph
37 TT Bike Nigel Clementson male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:55:28 00:00:00 25.982 Mph
38 TT Bike Jackie Field female Vet CC Ashwell 1:55:38 00:00:00 25.944 Mph
39 TT Bike Ian Braybrook male Vet Basildon CC 1:55:56 00:00:00 25.877 Mph
40 TT Bike Chris Tye male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:56:58 00:00:00 25.648 Mph
41 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:57:27 00:00:00 25.543 Mph
42 TT Bike Philip Jones male Vet Peterborough CC 1:57:39 00:00:00 25.499 Mph
43 TT Bike James Wood male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:58:13 00:00:00 25.377 Mph
44 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:58:39 00:00:00 25.284 Mph
45 TT Bike Adrian McHale male Vet Peterborough CC 1:58:54 00:00:00 25.231 Mph
46 TT Bike Ritchie Parkins male Vet Peterborough CC 1:59:06 00:00:00 25.189 Mph
47 TT Bike Tony Summers male Vet Chelmer CC 2:00:33 00:00:00 24.886 Mph
48 TT Bike Gillian Leech female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 2:00:59 00:00:00 24.797 Mph
49 TT Bike Ian Bibby male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:01:22 00:00:00 24.718 Mph
50 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Velo Club Flintham 2:02:32 00:00:00 24.483 Mph
51 TT Bike Gary Jackson male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:03:31 00:00:00 24.288 Mph
52 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 2:04:19 00:00:00 24.132 Mph
53 TT Bike Paul Looke male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:04:40 00:00:00 24.064 Mph
54 TT Bike Iain Tebbutt male Vet Coalville Whs 2:05:02 00:00:00 23.994 Mph
55 TT Bike Virginia McGee female Vet ...a3crg 2:07:32 00:00:00 23.523 Mph
56 TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth female Vet Cambridge CC 2:09:45 00:00:00 23.121 Mph
57 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:10:17 00:00:00 23.027 Mph
58 TT Bike Paul Tunnell male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:16:54 00:00:00 21.914 Mph
59 TT Bike Phil Bailey male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 2:26:53 00:00:00 20.424 Mph
60 TT Bike Peter Horsnell male Vet Chelmer CC 2:57:15 00:00:00 16.925 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Ian Cardy male Vet Chelmer CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury DNF
DNF TT Bike Dean Lubin male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNF
DNF TT Bike Adam Fisher male Senior Cambridge CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Paul Breeze male Vet Peterborough CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Kelly male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS(A) TT Bike Mat Ivings male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike John Wingfield male Senior Team HUUB
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jennifer Millmore female Senior Team LDN
DNS(A) TT Bike Leon Marshall male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jonny Allen male Senior 6AM Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Pete Dyson male Senior East London Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Watkins male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Curley male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Elms male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS TT Bike Marcin Dubanowski male Senior Hornchurch CC DNS