Wrekinsport (SCCA 15 of 17) (Charity Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-22
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/23
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Tomos Hales male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
2 TT Bike Dean Callister male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
3 TT Bike Tim Beardmore male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
4 TT Bike David Griffiths male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
5 TT Bike Kevin Parry male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
6 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
7 TT Bike Oliver Rodwell male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
8 TT Bike Andrew Lacon male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
9 TT Bike Ashley Steventon male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
10 TT Bike Graeme Donnell male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
11 TT Bike Adam Mumford male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
12 TT Bike Deb Hutson-Lumb female Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
13 TT Bike Nigel Gleeson male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
14 TT Bike Ian Corrin male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
15 TT Bike Andrew Rose male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
16 TT Bike Daniel Ramsbottom male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
17 TT Bike Richard Howes male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
18 TT Bike Rich Smith male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
19 TT Bike Samuel Burgess male Senior Total Tri Training 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
20 TT Bike Allan Henderson male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
21 TT Bike Ben Wood male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
22 TT Bike Philip Brown male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
23 TT Bike Kevin Larmer male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
24 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
25 TT Bike Mark Griffiths male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
26 TT Bike Paul Mulready male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
27 TT Bike George Aldridge male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
28 TT Bike Simon Davis male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
29 TT Bike Les Boughey male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
30 TT Bike Helen Blake female Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
31 TT Bike Tony Perrin male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
32 TT Bike Dave Moore male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
33 TT Bike Dave Poulter male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
34 TT Bike Victoria Doran female Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:28:59 20.702 Mph
35 TT Bike Helen Tudor female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:30:03 19.967 Mph
36 TT Bike Robert Elliott male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:31:20 19.149 Mph
37 TT Bike Stuart Wortley male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:31:36 18.987 Mph
38 TT Bike James Percival male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:31:55 18.799 Mph
39 TT Bike Peter Norman male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:36:20 16.514 Mph
40 TT Bike Clare O'Donnell female Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:39:15 15.287 Mph
DNF TT Bike Ronald Perks male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Neale male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Geoff Edgerton male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Jones male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) TT Bike William Campbell male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Connolly male Vet Ludlow CC
DNS(A) Tricycle Wayne Baker male Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Linda Beckett female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Grant Bigham male Senior WattShop
DNS TT Bike Beth Wilson female Vet Total Tri Training