Port Sunlight Wheelers (WCTTCA 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/25
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
2 Matthew Wales Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
3 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
4 Niall Kenyon Male Senior Chester RC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
5 Peter Lindfield Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
6 James Griffiths Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
7 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
8 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
9 Joe Rendall Male Senior Nantwich Cycling Group 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
10 Jarod Garrington Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
11 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
12 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
13 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
14 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
15 John O'Callaghan Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
16 Brian Woods Male Vet Pirate juice cc 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
17 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
18 Liam Ferris Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
19 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
20 Keri Parton Female Senior Team Boompods 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
21 Barry Murphy Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
22 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
23 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
24 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
25 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
26 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
27 Simon Hughes Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
28 Chris Beckerleg Male Senior Chester RC 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
29 Simon Price Male Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
30 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
31 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
32 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
33 Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
34 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 00:26:42 22.472 Mph
35 Mark Jones Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
36 Chris Bennett Male Vet GOG Triathlon Club 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
37 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
38 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
39 Julia Behnsen Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:27:43 21.648 Mph
39 Tim Erasmus Male Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 00:27:43 21.648 Mph
41 David Norman Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
42 Gareth Hughes Male Vet Pirate juice cc 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
42 Penny Thorn Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
44 Nic Wright Male Vet Clwb Treial Amser Dyffryn Clwyd / Vale of Clwyd Time Trial Club 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
45 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
46 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 00:29:10 20.571 Mph
47 Andy Large Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:29:30 20.339 Mph
48 Tanya Samuels Female Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:29:50 20.112 Mph
49 Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC 00:30:42 19.544 Mph
50 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:36:18 16.529 Mph
DNS(A) Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Alan Tremlett Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club
DNS(A) Mark Irwin Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Reuben Corlett Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Senior Caffi Gruff
DNS Steve Cartlidge Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group
DNS Michael Haynes Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Jonathon Seymour Male Vet GOG Triathlon Club