Birkenhead North End CC (Cheques payable to BNECC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-22
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Tim Beardmore male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:53:55 27.821 Mph
2 TT Bike Tomos Hales male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:56:00 26.786 Mph
3 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:56:02 26.77 Mph
4 TT Bike Richard Gadsden male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:56:43 26.447 Mph
5 TT Bike Jarod Garrington male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
6 TT Bike Christopher Riley male Vet Paramount CRT 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
7 TT Bike James Meldrum male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
8 TT Bike Graeme Donnell male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:59:12 25.338 Mph
9 TT Bike Andrew Rose male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:59:29 25.217 Mph
10 TT Bike Liam Ferris male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
11 TT Bike Kevin Larmer male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:59:40 25.14 Mph
12 TT Bike Reuben Corlett male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
13 TT Bike John Dromey male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
14 TT Bike Arthur Winstanley male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
15 TT Bike Deb Hutson-Lumb female Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
16 TT Bike Stephen Leather male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
17 TT Bike Graham Hamer male Vet Halesowen Tri 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
18 TT Bike Stephen Cooke male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
19 TT Bike Jamie Pleavin male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
20 TT Bike John Westhead male Vet Paramount CRT 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
21 TT Bike Greg Sinnott male Senior Total Transition Triathlon Club 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
22 TT Bike Simon Hughes male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
23 TT Bike Tim Barrett male Vet Total Transition Triathlon Club 1:07:05 22.36 Mph
24 TT Bike Martin Sturge male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:07:21 22.272 Mph
25 TT Bike Ian Casson male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
26 TT Bike Chris Lawson male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:33 21.261 Mph
27 TT Bike Robert Elliott male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:15:51 19.776 Mph
28 TT Bike Geraint Catherall male Vet Anfield BC 1:21:34 18.39 Mph
29 TT Bike Victoria Doran female Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:22:24 18.204 Mph
DNF TT Bike Dean Callister male Senior Revolutions Racing
DNS TT Bike Mark Donnelly male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS TT Bike Kenny Boyd male Senior Total Transition Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Dean Hanwell male Senior North Endurance
DNS TT Bike Richard Chambers male North Wirral Velo Claim
DNS TT Bike David Fox male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS TT Bike Les Boughey male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Ben Gilpin male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS TT Bike Nigel Smith male Vet Chester Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Mason Durant male Senior Paramount CRT
DNS TT Bike Philip Brown male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike James Griffiths male Vet Velotik Racing Team