Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 3 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/20
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Bill Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
2 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:56:34 26.517 Mph
3 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:58:13 25.766 Mph
4 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:58:38 25.583 Mph
5 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
6 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
7 Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
8 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
9 Mark Pritchard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
10 Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
11 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
12 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:02:30 24 Mph
13 Gavin Davies Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
14 Liam Ferris Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
15 Robbie Disney Male Espoir Ludlow CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
16 Nigel Smith Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
17 Matthew Collins Male Vet North Endurance 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
18 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 1:05:48 22.796 Mph
19 Dean Callister Male Senior Revolutions Racing 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
20 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
21 Gary Maoudis Male Vet Chester RC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
22 William Jackson Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
23 Alan Treanor Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
24 Wesley Iyanda Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:11:02 21.117 Mph
25 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:13:50 20.316 Mph
26 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:13:53 20.302 Mph
27 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:14:39 20.094 Mph
28 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:15:11 19.951 Mph
29 Matthew Price Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:18:47 19.04 Mph
30 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:19:44 18.813 Mph
31 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:25:55 17.459 Mph
32 Rob Rix Male Vet Southport CC 1:29:21 16.788 Mph
DNS(A) Andrew Rose Male Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS(A) Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Mark Saggers Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
DNS(A) Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club
DNS(A) Philip Aspinall Male Senior North Endurance
DNS Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Dean Hanwell Male North Endurance Claim
DNS Leah Dixon Female Senior Bianchi HUNT Morvélo
DNS Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk
DNS Sean Mullen Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers