VTTA N Midland (Preference To VTTA Members)(incorporating the North Midland District Championships)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:43 +00:05:36 28.962 Mph
2 TT Bike Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:20:47 +00:05:54 28.869 Mph
3 TT Bike Jack Brown Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
4 TT Bike Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:03 +00:06:15 28.504 Mph
4 TT Bike Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
6 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:19 +00:06:54 28.147 Mph
7 TT Bike Joseph Turnbull Male Junior Otley CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
8 TT Bike Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:24 +00:05:32 28.037 Mph
9 TT Bike Anthony Nash Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:42 +00:05:48 27.65 Mph
10 TT Bike Mathew Stonley Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:54 +00:04:52 27.397 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:06 +00:04:26 27.149 Mph
12 TT Bike Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
13 TT Bike Stuart Henderson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:22:15 +00:04:21 26.966 Mph
14 TT Bike Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:22:18 +00:06:12 26.906 Mph
15 TT Bike Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:21 +00:05:03 26.846 Mph
16 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:22:22 +00:04:39 26.826 Mph
17 TT Bike Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 00:22:55 +00:04:29 26.182 Mph
18 TT Bike Duncan Putman Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
19 TT Bike Phillip Tyas Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:23:03 +00:03:03 26.03 Mph
20 TT Bike Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:23:17 +00:04:20 25.769 Mph
21 TT Bike Peter Down Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
22 TT Bike Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
23 TT Bike Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:17 +00:05:02 24.708 Mph
24 TT Bike Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:45 +00:03:21 24.242 Mph
25 TT Bike Elaine Simpson Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:55 +00:04:34 24.08 Mph
26 TT Bike Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:56 +00:03:43 24.064 Mph
27 Tricycle Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:25:01 +00:04:12 23.984 Mph
28 TT Bike Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:08 +00:02:43 23.873 Mph
29 TT Bike Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:25:35 +00:02:23 23.453 Mph
30 TT Bike Evelyn Field Male Junior Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:26:00 +00:01:18 23.077 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
33 TT Bike Paula Fisher Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:17 +00:04:58 22.828 Mph
34 TT Bike Gillian Campbell Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:29 +00:03:46 22.656 Mph
35 TT Bike Len Best Male Vet Matlock CC 00:26:36 +00:02:54 22.556 Mph
36 TT Bike David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:26:46 +00:02:12 22.416 Mph
37 TT Bike Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:27:16 -00:00:30 22.005 Mph
38 TT Bike David Hayward Male Vet Matlock CC 00:27:18 +00:03:31 21.978 Mph
39 TT Bike Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:28 +00:02:26 21.845 Mph
40 TT Bike Sophie Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
41 TT Bike Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:27:42 +00:03:07 21.661 Mph
42 TT Bike Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:27:54 +00:02:41 21.505 Mph
43 TT Bike Dave Meaden Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:27:56 +00:00:15 21.48 Mph
44 TT Bike Cheryl Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:28:11 +00:01:30 21.289 Mph
45 TT Bike Lydia Turan Male Junior JRC Interflon Race Team 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
46 Tricycle Gary Wright (Trike) Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:28:57 20.725 Mph
47 TT Bike John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:29:35 +00:01:14 20.282 Mph
48 TT Bike Yvonne Twelvetree Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:30:05 +00:02:05 19.945 Mph
DNF TT Bike Evan Schofield Male Junior D2D Sheffield RT
DNF TT Bike Chris Dugher Male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Walker Male C5 Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Sarah Harrison Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Steven Roe Male Vet Swift Racing
DNS TT Bike Adrian Jackson Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands)
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS TT Bike Glen Turnbull Male Vet VC Briganti