Sherwood CC (ANDCC Lighthouse Trophy)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Patrick Casey male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products 00:48:55 30.664 Mph
2 TT Bike Tristan Pilling male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 00:50:29 29.713 Mph
3 TT Bike Adam Bidwell male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:50:31 29.693 Mph
4 TT Bike Robert Gibbons male Vet Race Rapid 00:50:51 29.499 Mph
5 TT Bike Neal Parkin male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:15 29.268 Mph
6 TT Bike Julian Ramsbottom male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:23 29.192 Mph
7 TT Bike Matthew Uttley male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
8 TT Bike Toby Atkins male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:51:45 28.985 Mph
9 TT Bike Nicholas Cousins male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:52:03 28.818 Mph
10 TT Bike Ian Guilor male Vet Mapperley CC 00:52:08 28.772 Mph
11 TT Bike Sean Hunt male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
12 TT Bike Gaz Poulson male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:52:55 28.346 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
14 TT Bike Keith Palmer male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:53:56 27.812 Mph
15 TT Bike Gavin Jones male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:54:00 27.778 Mph
16 TT Bike Andrew Walsh male Vet Audax UK 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
17 TT Bike Steve Goodall male Vet Matlock CC 00:54:38 27.456 Mph
18 TT Bike James Byatt male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:54:48 27.372 Mph
19 TT Bike Neil White male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
20 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:54:58 27.289 Mph
21 TT Bike Michael Costello male Vet Race Hub 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
22 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:55:10 27.19 Mph
23 TT Bike Geoff Platts male Vet Team Bottrill 00:55:11 27.182 Mph
24 TT Bike Alex Hardy male Senior Ashfield RC 00:55:44 26.914 Mph
25 TT Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
26 TT Bike Oliver Sewell male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 00:55:54 26.834 Mph
27 TT Bike Daniel Whittaker male Vet Ashfield RC 00:56:12 26.69 Mph
28 TT Bike Jack Harrison male Senior Belper BC 00:56:34 26.517 Mph
29 TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:56:47 26.416 Mph
30 TT Bike Phil Gayes male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:56:51 26.385 Mph
31 TT Bike David Bennett male Vet Audax UK 00:56:59 26.323 Mph
32 TT Bike Andy Newham male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:57:03 26.293 Mph
33 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:57:08 26.254 Mph
34 TT Bike Giles White male Vet Sherwood CC 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
35 TT Bike Chris Gration male Vet Belper BC 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
36 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:57:44 25.982 Mph
37 TT Bike James Smith male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:57:55 25.899 Mph
38 TT Bike Craig Lamb male Vet Alford Whs 00:58:19 25.722 Mph
39 TT Bike Steve Chipping male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
40 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:58:41 25.561 Mph
41 TT Bike Mike Hankin male Vet Sherwood CC 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
42 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Swift Racing 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
43 TT Bike Mark Rowland male Vet Selby CC 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
44 TT Bike Darren Perry male Vet Sherwood CC 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
45 TT Bike Alan Busuttil male Vet Belper BC 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
46 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
47 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
48 TT Bike Adrian Kennedy male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
49 TT Bike Kate Kirkland female Vet RAMcc 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
50 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
51 TT Bike Simon Kent male Senior Belper BC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
52 TT Bike Will Trevor male Espoir Jem Hadar Racing 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
53 TT Bike Elizabeth Bridgen female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
54 TT Bike Todd Roberts male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
55 TT Bike Rod J Weston male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
56 TT Bike Elaine Simpson female Vet Sherwood CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
57 TT Bike Peter Harridge male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
58 TT Bike David Yarham male Vet Peterborough CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
59 TT Bike Roger Widdowson male Vet Sherwood CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
60 TT Bike Andrew Spittlehouse male Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
61 TT Bike Ben Waddington male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
62 TT Bike Gretchen Zoeller female C5 Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
63 TT Bike Jessica Beyer female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
64 TT Bike Paul Ward male Vet Sherwood CC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
65 TT Bike David Hayward male Vet Matlock CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
66 TT Bike Trish McPherson female Vet Coalville Whs 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
67 TT Bike Michael Weaver male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
68 TT Bike Sarah Soden female Leicester Forest CC 1:09:44 21.51 Mph
69 TT Bike Ron Hallam male Vet South Pennine RC 1:18:55 19.007 Mph
DNF TT Bike Richard Ferguson male Vet Beeston Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Aldridge male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike John Scott male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Anthony Nash male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike David Fox male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Cooke male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Phil Wright male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Mike Jones male Vet OVB
DNS TT Bike Lee Tunnicliffe male Senior South Normanton C C
DNS TT Bike Saul Clayton male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS TT Bike James Storr male Vet Newark Castle C C