Sherwood Cycling Club (cheques payable to Sherwood CC only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jack Levick male Senior Rose Race Team 00:49:30 30.303 Mph
2 TT Bike David Mead male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:49:47 30.131 Mph
3 TT Bike David James Williams male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:49:48 30.12 Mph
4 TT Bike Toby Williams male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:50:22 29.782 Mph
5 TT Bike Julian Ramsbottom male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
6 TT Bike Mathew Stonley male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:52 28.373 Mph
7 TT Bike Michael Barnes male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
8 TT Bike Kevin Wood male Vet Sherwood CC 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
9 TT Bike Stuart Wells male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
10 TT Bike Michael Costello male Vet Race Hub 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
11 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:54:07 27.718 Mph
12 TT Bike Sean Hunt male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
13 TT Bike James Byatt male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
13 TT Bike Alex Hardy male Senior Ashfield RC 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
15 TT Bike Anthony Nash male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
16 TT Bike Keith Palmer male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:56:15 26.667 Mph
17 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:56:43 26.447 Mph
18 TT Bike Trevor Mayne male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:56:46 26.424 Mph
19 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
20 TT Bike Alan Cooke male Vet Peak Road Club 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
21 TT Bike Phil Gayes male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:58:07 25.81 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Rowbottom male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
23 TT Bike Wayne Coates male Vet Team Bottrill 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
24 TT Bike Giles White male Vet Sherwood CC 00:59:09 25.359 Mph
25 TT Bike Stephen Clark male Vet Sherwood CC 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
26 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Swift Racing 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
27 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
28 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
29 TT Bike Elaine Simpson female Vet Sherwood CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
30 TT Bike Will Trevor male Espoir Jem Hadar Racing 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
31 TT Bike Jessica Beyer female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
32 TT Bike Jen Clegg female Vet Team Bottrill 1:07:16 22.299 Mph
33 TT Bike Paul Brierley male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
34 Tricycle Lez Young (Tricycle) male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:10:46 21.196 Mph
35 TT Bike Sarah Soden female Leicester Forest CC 1:15:55 19.758 Mph
DNF TT Bike Matt Plews male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Shaw male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Howard male Vet Bolton Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Craig Barton male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) TT Bike Ady Dench male Vet Team Sheffield
DNS(A) TT Bike Elizabeth Bridgen female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike David Lawrie male Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Poulton male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Guilor male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ron Hallam male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Spittlehouse male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS TT Bike Patrick Kelly male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS TT Bike Robert Barnard male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Vet South Normanton C C
DNS TT Bike Martin Lister male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Richard Walker male Vet Selby CC
DNS TT Bike David Ellis male Vet Team Ohten Aveas