B.D.C.A

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-22
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 31-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Richard Bideau male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:50:12 29.88 Mph
2 TT Bike Neal Parkin male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:52 29.489 Mph
3 TT Bike Jozsef Evans male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:50:56 29.45 Mph
4 TT Bike Richard Dean male Vet Trek Sheffield 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
5 TT Bike Sam Taylor male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:51:59 28.855 Mph
6 TT Bike Kamil Waligora male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:52:10 28.754 Mph
7 TT Bike Bradley Murphy male Vet SKCC 00:52:51 28.382 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Braithwaite male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:53:16 28.16 Mph
9 TT Bike Ian Short male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
10 TT Bike Ady Dench male Vet Team Sheffield 00:53:36 27.985 Mph
11 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
12 TT Bike Chris Standidge male Vet Total Tri Training 00:53:45 27.907 Mph
13 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
14 TT Bike Richard Collins male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
15 TT Bike Roy Nield male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:55:43 26.922 Mph
15 TT Bike Neil White male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:55:43 26.922 Mph
17 TT Bike Emily Martin female Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:55:44 26.914 Mph
18 TT Bike Nick Cave male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
19 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:56:02 26.77 Mph
20 TT Bike Tim Marshall male Vet Seamons CC 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
21 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:56:10 26.706 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Brock male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:56:21 26.619 Mph
23 TT Bike Jon Longworth male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
24 TT Bike Peter Grindley male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
25 TT Bike Michael Wills male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:56:52 26.377 Mph
26 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
27 TT Bike Phil Gayes male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:57:20 26.163 Mph
28 TT Bike Keri Parton female Senior Team Boompods 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
29 TT Bike Lucy Rogers female Vet Congleton CC 00:57:57 25.884 Mph
30 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
31 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:59:11 25.345 Mph
32 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:59:12 25.338 Mph
33 TT Bike John Lowe male Vet Withington Wheelers 00:59:18 25.295 Mph
34 TT Bike Philip Brown male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:59:39 25.147 Mph
35 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
36 TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Vet South Normanton C C 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
37 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
38 TT Bike Karen Bailey female Vet East Lancashire RC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
39 TT Bike Theresa Taylor female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
40 TT Bike Russell Carter male Vet South Pennine RC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
41 TT Bike Rob Wild male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
42 TT Bike Jo Corbett female Vet Sherwood CC 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
43 TT Bike John Leeming male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
44 TT Bike Jessica Beyer female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
45 TT Bike Gillian Campbell female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
46 TT Bike Stephen Cooke male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
47 TT Bike Harry Cowley male Vet Chester RC 1:15:01 19.996 Mph
48 Tricycle Alan Shuttleworth male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:19:20 18.908 Mph
49 TT Bike Pamela Moore female Vet Coalville Whs 1:22:41 18.141 Mph
DNF TT Bike Mathew Roberts male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Greg Dancer male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Alex Critcher male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Gray male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Peacock male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS(A) TT Bike Nigel Clementson male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark White male Vet Mark White Coaching RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Williams male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike David Fox male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) TT Bike Alan Chorley male Vet Seamons CC
DNS TT Bike Steven Hilton male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Mark Saggers male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Jackie Field female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club