VTTA East Mids. All ages (Pref. to VTTA Members) (cheques to K R Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 24-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Grant Bigham Male Senior WattShop 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
3 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:54:10 27.692 Mph
4 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:54:15 +00:12:17 27.65 Mph
5 Sean Vincent Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:54:32 +00:13:51 27.506 Mph
6 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
7 Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
8 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:55:10 +00:11:12 27.19 Mph
9 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:55:21 +00:12:35 27.1 Mph
10 Matthew Uttley Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
11 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:55:34 26.995 Mph
12 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:56:13 26.682 Mph
13 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:56:22 +00:12:15 26.611 Mph
14 Joseph Costello Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:56:35 +00:14:56 26.51 Mph
15 Gavin Jones Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:56:59 26.323 Mph
16 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:57:10 +00:10:09 26.239 Mph
17 Javier Cabrero Blanco Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
18 Ian Haddock Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:57:35 +00:08:57 26.049 Mph
19 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:58:15 25.751 Mph
19 Nick Hammond Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:58:15 25.751 Mph
21 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:58:25 +00:14:38 25.678 Mph
22 Sheehan Quirke Male Vet VC Veldrijden 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
23 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:58:31 25.634 Mph
24 Kevin Wood Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:59:17 +00:11:15 25.302 Mph
25 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
26 Anthony Nash Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:00:19 +00:09:04 24.869 Mph
27 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:00:37 +00:11:38 24.746 Mph
28 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:50 +00:09:24 24.658 Mph
29 Chris Schofield Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:00:53 +00:06:26 24.637 Mph
30 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 1:00:57 +00:06:46 24.61 Mph
31 Andy Poulton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:01:27 +00:07:56 24.41 Mph
32 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:01:28 +00:08:11 24.403 Mph
33 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
34 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
35 Andy Smith Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
36 Fay Barrington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:03 +00:11:50 23.791 Mph
37 Philip Gibbs Male Vet Scunthorpe RC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
38 Ivan Lucas Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
39 Diana Egerton-Warburton Female Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
40 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 1:04:00 +00:09:28 23.437 Mph
41 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:04:02 +00:06:49 23.425 Mph
42 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:04:22 +00:03:09 23.304 Mph
43 Stephen Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:04:29 +00:03:54 23.262 Mph
44 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 1:04:37 +00:08:12 23.214 Mph
45 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:04:51 +00:07:24 23.13 Mph
46 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
47 Jennifer Clegg Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:07:48 +00:12:47 22.124 Mph
48 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
49 Andrew Keightley Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:08:52 +00:01:22 21.781 Mph
50 Gretchen Zoeller Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:10:35 21.251 Mph
51 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:40 +00:05:48 21.226 Mph
52 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:10:46 +00:06:11 21.196 Mph
53 Will Blythe Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:11:43 20.916 Mph
54 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:18:26 -00:03:01 19.125 Mph
55 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:21:56 -00:05:28 18.308 Mph
56 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:26:01 +00:07:04 17.438 Mph
DNF Peter Harridge Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS(A) Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS(A) Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS(A) Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS(A) Mathew Stonley Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Ben Rooney Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Susan Semple Female Vet Stafford RC
DNS(A) Roy Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance
DNS(A) Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing
DNS(A) Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Benjamin Wood Male Senior Sherwood CC
DNS Adam Robinson Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC
DQ Martin Fisher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC