Charlotteville Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:19:19 31.061 Mph
2 TT Bike James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
3 TT Bike Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
4 TT Bike Chris Loake Male Vet AeroCoach 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
5 TT Bike Scott Warden Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
6 TT Bike Lewis Roberts Male Senior Blackspokes RT 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
7 TT Bike Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
8 TT Bike Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
9 TT Bike Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
10 TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
11 TT Bike David Pollard Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
12 TT Bike Angus MacInnes Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
13 TT Bike William Sawyer Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
14 TT Bike Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
15 TT Bike Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
16 TT Bike Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
17 TT Bike Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
18 TT Bike Oliver Roberts Male Vet PBscience.com 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
19 TT Bike Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
20 TT Bike Jake Prior Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
21 TT Bike Gary Kristensen Mbe Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
22 TT Bike Bob Richardson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
24 TT Bike Danuta Tinn Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
25 TT Bike Simon Holder Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
26 TT Bike Paul Hartigan Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
27 TT Bike Charly Helyar Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
27 Tricycle Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
29 TT Bike Jonathan Legg Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
30 TT Bike Hilary Briggs Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
31 TT Bike Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
32 TT Bike Sean Powers Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
33 TT Bike David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
34 TT Bike Peter Phipps Male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
35 TT Bike Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
36 TT Bike Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
37 TT Bike David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
38 TT Bike Agata Kapuscinska Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
39 TT Bike Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
40 TT Bike David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
41 TT Bike Rachel Waite Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:28:00 21.429 Mph
42 TT Bike Lenka Vackova Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:28:03 21.39 Mph
43 TT Bike Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:29:25 20.397 Mph
44 TT Bike John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
45 TT Bike Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
46 TT Bike Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:29:35 20.282 Mph
47 TT Bike Fiona Howarth Male Vet VC Deal 00:29:36 20.27 Mph
48 TT Bike Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:31:48 18.868 Mph
DNF TT Bike Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo
DNF TT Bike Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Trevis Male Vet Informed Sport - LGC
DNS(A) TT Bike Rachel Green Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) TT Bike David Milne Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Elodie Hudson Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Thomas Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS TT Bike Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS TT Bike Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS TT Bike Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo