VTTA - London & Home Counties Group (Preference to VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/3R
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Nick English male Vet AeroCoach 00:21:02 0.00 28.526 Mph
2 TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:21:29 0.00 27.929 Mph
3 TT Bike George Westall male Senior Newbury Velo 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
4 TT Bike Jennifer George female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
5 TT Bike Jack Smy male Senior Abingdon Race Team 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
6 TT Bike Chris Ford male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:08 0.00 27.108 Mph
7 TT Bike William Sawyer male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:29 0.00 26.686 Mph
7 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:22:29 0.00 26.686 Mph
9 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:11 0.00 25.881 Mph
10 TT Bike Michael Garvey male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:23:22 0.00 25.678 Mph
11 TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:31 0.00 25.514 Mph
12 TT Bike Christopher Davis male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:23:45 0.00 25.263 Mph
13 TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:49 0.00 25.192 Mph
14 TT Bike Carl Bond male Vet Kenton RC 00:23:51 0.00 25.157 Mph
15 TT Bike Rob Vessey male Vet Pankhurst Cycles 00:23:52 0.00 25.14 Mph
16 TT Bike Helen Roby female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:04 0.00 24.931 Mph
17 TT Bike Peter Iffland male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:10 0.00 24.828 Mph
18 TT Bike Dena Ford female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:33 0.00 24.44 Mph
19 TT Bike Stewart Harrison male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:24:34 0.00 24.423 Mph
19 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins male Vet Team Echelon 00:24:34 0.00 24.423 Mph
21 TT Bike Paul James male Vet VTTA West Group 00:24:44 0.00 24.259 Mph
22 TT Bike Linda Dewhurst female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:24:47 0.00 24.21 Mph
23 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 00:24:49 0.00 24.177 Mph
24 TT Bike Liffey Daniels female Senior 360VRT 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
25 TT Bike Joy Payne female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:25:18 0.00 23.715 Mph
26 TT Bike Stu Carver male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:25:23 0.00 23.638 Mph
27 TT Bike Alan Allcock male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:25:27 0.00 23.576 Mph
28 TT Bike Ian Radburn male Vet Oxonian CC 00:25:32 0.00 23.499 Mph
29 TT Bike Lucia Borradaile female Vet CC Weymouth 00:25:46 0.00 23.286 Mph
30 TT Bike John Isard male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:25:47 0.00 23.271 Mph
31 TT Bike Susan Oldham female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:26:51 0.00 22.346 Mph
32 TT Bike Sally White female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:27:05 0.00 22.154 Mph
33 TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Team Echelon 00:27:08 0.00 22.113 Mph
34 TT Bike Alexa Forbes female Vet London Dynamo 00:27:36 0.00 21.739 Mph
35 TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet QN Racing 00:28:02 0.00 21.403 Mph
36 TT Bike Emma Dickson female Senior 360VRT 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
37 TT Bike Robert Jolliffe male Vet New Forest CC 00:28:42 0.00 20.906 Mph
38 TT Bike Chris Summers male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:45 0.00 20.87 Mph
39 TT Bike Robert Barrett male Vet FloatAero Race Team 00:28:47 0.00 20.845 Mph
40 TT Bike Rachel Green female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:28:56 0.00 20.737 Mph
41 TT Bike Brian Lewis male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:29:37 0.00 20.259 Mph
42 TT Bike John Eames male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:29:42 0.00 20.202 Mph
43 TT Bike Graeme Church male C1 QN Racing 00:30:05 19.945 Mph
44 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:30:49 0.00 19.47 Mph
45 TT Bike Craig Beacom male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:30:56 19.397 Mph
46 TT Bike Jan Farmer female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:36:53 16.267 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Hartigan male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS(A) Tricycle Wayne Baker male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike George Turner male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Watts male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Welch male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Howard Waller male Vet Python RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Joe Fellows male Senior Trash Mile
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Grant male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Oliver male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Knight male Vet CC London
DNS(A) TT Bike Alison Brashier female Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS TT Bike Hans Nilsson male Vet London Phoenix CC