North Hampshire RC (50% W)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 10-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tristan Galloway Male Espoir Grinta Coaching 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
3 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
4 Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
5 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
6 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
7 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
8 Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
9 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
10 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
11 Paul Tippett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
12 David Pollard Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
13 Daniel Legg Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
14 Gareth Wood Male Vet Hart Veloce 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
15 Stephen Valentine Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
16 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
17 Hedley Rhodes Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
18 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
19 Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
20 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
20 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
22 Rory Plewes Male Espoir Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
23 Peter Tomlin Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
24 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
25 David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
26 Terry Morgan Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
27 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:25:00 24 Mph
28 Mandy Hibberd Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
28 Mark Welch Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
30 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
31 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
32 Marcel Mavronicholas Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
32 Keith Millar Male Vet Hart Veloce 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
32 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
35 Bruce McMichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
36 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
37 Rachel Waite Female Vet North Hampshire RC 00:26:22 22.756 Mph
38 Steve Davies Male Vet Farnham RC 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
39 Anne Clark Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:21 21.938 Mph
40 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
41 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:27:57 21.467 Mph
42 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
43 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
44 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:30:07 19.923 Mph
45 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 00:30:49 19.47 Mph
46 Danielle Millar Female Vet Hart Veloce 00:31:49 18.858 Mph
47 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:31:57 18.779 Mph
DNS(A) Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA
DNS(A) Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS(A) Lewis Roberts Male Senior Blackspokes RT
DNS(A) Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Ben Payne Male C4 Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Vet Full Gas Racing Team