Coventry CC (150 max riders plus 15 reserves min 25% Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Ashley Cox male Senior Team Bottrill 00:18:35 32.287 Mph
2 TT Bike Charles Walker male Senior WattShop 00:19:25 30.901 Mph
3 TT Bike Joe Brookes male Espoir Halesowen A&CC 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
4 TT Bike Tomos Hales male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
5 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
6 TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
7 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
8 TT Bike Philip Wilkinson male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
9 TT Bike Lauren Creamer female Senior Velo Fixers 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
10 TT Bike Warren Drew male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
11 TT Bike Dan Whitehouse-Smith male Senior VØRANJE 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
12 TT Bike Joe Homer male Espoir Halesowen A&CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
13 TT Bike David Lynes male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
14 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Stafford RC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
15 TT Bike Ian Taylor male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
16 TT Bike Stuart Harris male Vet Royal Sutton CC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
17 TT Bike Andy Oliver male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
18 TT Bike Andrew Cross male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
19 TT Bike Lee Heron male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
20 TT Bike Diana Egerton-Warburton female Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
21 TT Bike Janet Birkmyre female Vet TORQ Performance 00:24:00 25 Mph
22 TT Bike Gary Smith male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
23 TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Stafford RC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
24 TT Bike Phil Scott male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
25 TT Bike Debbie Bradley female Vet Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
26 TT Bike David Garrett male Vet Rugby Velo 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
27 TT Bike Heidi Yates female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
28 TT Bike John Tracey male Vet 1485 Tri Club 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
29 TT Bike Christopher Huxley male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
30 TT Bike Kara Tranter female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
31 TT Bike Alice Edwards female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
32 TT Bike John Bourton male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:25:51 23.211 Mph Claim
33 TT Bike Kim Shaw female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
34 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
35 TT Bike Susanna O'Shaughnessy female Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
36 TT Bike Philip Wooldridge male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
37 TT Bike Edward Matthews male Vet Ratae RC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
38 TT Bike Zoe Shepherd female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
39 TT Bike Michael Deacy male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
40 TT Bike Stephen Cooke male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
41 TT Bike Caroline Stendall female Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
42 TT Bike Gabriela MacKinnon female Vet Coventry Triathletes 00:27:43 21.648 Mph
43 TT Bike Kate Oliver female Senior enDuRo team 00:29:45 20.168 Mph
44 TT Bike Sarah Carter female Vet Coventry Triathletes 00:36:17 16.537 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Nigel Gleeson male VTTA (Merseyside) Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Rod J Weston male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Malcolm Giles male Vet Pocomotion Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Lythgoe male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Ensor male Vet Coventry Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Skylar Kan male Espoir Goode2tri Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Stelios Maragkos male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Giles male Vet Pocomotion Road Club
DNS TT Bike Declan Logue male Vet Stratford Cycling Club