VTTA (Midlands)(up to 80 riders)(inc. TA League)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: K47/15
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Malachi Cashmore Male Espoir Malvern Cycle Sport 00:33:26 26.919 Mph
2 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 00:33:35 +00:07:11 26.799 Mph
3 Tom Hale Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:33:41 26.719 Mph
4 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:34:25 +00:07:47 26.15 Mph
5 Crispin Doyle Male Vet VTTA (Wessex Group) 00:34:40 +00:05:39 25.962 Mph
6 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 00:34:46 25.887 Mph
7 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Velo Fixers 00:35:05 25.653 Mph
8 Kevin Lane Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:35:10 +00:05:02 25.592 Mph
9 David Finn Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:35:20 +00:05:33 25.472 Mph
10 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:35:32 +00:05:21 25.328 Mph
11 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:36:01 +00:04:25 24.988 Mph
11 Tony Ball Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:36:01 +00:04:45 24.988 Mph
13 Nick Giles Male Vet Pocomotion Road Club 00:36:37 +00:05:35 24.579 Mph
14 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:37:06 +00:03:47 24.259 Mph
15 Gary Jones Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:37:36 +00:03:25 23.936 Mph
16 Celia Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:37:42 +00:05:33 23.873 Mph
17 Mark Gardiner Male Vet Woodmancote Wheelers Cycle Club 00:37:43 +00:02:49 23.862 Mph
18 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:37:55 +00:04:39 23.736 Mph
19 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:38:34 +00:04:39 23.336 Mph
20 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 00:38:42 +00:04:17 23.256 Mph
21 Susan Semple Female Vet Stafford RC 00:38:47 +00:05:53 23.206 Mph
22 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:38:51 +00:03:21 23.166 Mph
23 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 00:39:07 +00:04:06 23.008 Mph
24 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:39:25 +00:04:05 22.833 Mph
25 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:39:26 +00:02:56 22.823 Mph
26 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:41:29 +00:00:13 21.695 Mph
27 Philip Wooldridge Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:42:24 -0:02:47 21.226 Mph
28 Steve Price Male Vet Retro Racing 00:43:28 -0:01:57 20.706 Mph
29 Malcolm Giles Male Vet Pocomotion Road Club 00:45:13 -0:02:00 19.904 Mph
30 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 00:48:22 -0:00:22 18.608 Mph
31 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:48:27 +00:00:18 18.576 Mph
32 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:51:26 -0:02:43 17.498 Mph
33 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 00:51:55 -0:07:39 17.335 Mph
34 Graham Hewson Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:51:56 -0:08:29 17.33 Mph
35 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:53:28 -0:02:20 16.833 Mph
DNF Skylar Kan Male Junior Goode2tri Team
DNF B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Matt Boulton Male Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) Gavin Lancaster Male Vet Ride 24/7
DNS(A) Rob Oconnor Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Gary Hodkinson Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS(A) Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Pete Bishop Male Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS Steven Buckley Male Vet Ride 24/7
DNS Robert Flack Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS David Mole Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club