Glossop Kinder Velo Cycle Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Oct-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 3 Miles
  • Course: J9/5
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Ed Laverack male Senior Backpedal 11:47.2 15.276 Mph
2 TT Bike Tim Podlogar male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 12:22.8 14.555 Mph
3 TT Bike James Pearce male Senior Solihull CC 12:52.0 13.99 Mph
4 TT Bike David Fellows male Senior Solihull CC 12:54.9 13.953 Mph
5 TT Bike Jonathan Morris male Senior AeroCoach 13:06.6 13.74 Mph
6 TT Bike Eugene Cross male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:06.9 13.74 Mph
7 TT Bike Ewan Mackie male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 13:14.9 13.602 Mph
8 TT Bike Alex Whitmore male Senior Ratae RC 13:25.3 13.416 Mph
9 TT Bike Louis Lermite male Espoir Guide Cycling 13:33.2 13.284 Mph
10 TT Bike Patrick Casey male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:50.5 13.012 Mph
11 TT Bike David Scott male Senior MULE .C.C. 13:58.0 12.888 Mph
12 TT Bike Tom Andrews male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:58.2 12.888 Mph
13 TT Bike Adam Millington male Senior Team PB Performance 13:59.0 12.872 Mph
14 TT Bike Thijs Geurts male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 14:05.8 12.781 Mph
15 TT Bike James Foggensteiner male Senior Team PB Performance 14:07.7 12.751 Mph
16 TT Bike Daniel Stevens male Senior Liverpool Century RC 14:09.2 12.721 Mph
17 TT Bike Thomas Jones male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 14:10.8 12.706 Mph
18 TT Bike Tony Cope male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 14:11.7 12.691 Mph
19 TT Bike James McKay male Senior Cycling Sheffield 14:11.9 12.691 Mph
20 TT Bike Tarn Fynn male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 14:18.4 12.587 Mph
21 TT Bike Bhima Bowden male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 14:26.3 12.471 Mph
22 TT Bike Tom Hazelton male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 14:27.4 12.457 Mph
23 TT Bike Gavin McCloskey-Lambert male Senior Manchester Wheelers 14:33.9 12.371 Mph
24 TT Bike Ben Norbury male Senior Congleton CC 14:34.8 12.357 Mph
25 TT Bike Matthew James male Senior Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 15:06.4 11.921 Mph
26 TT Bike Simon Daw male Vet CC Sudbury 15:09.0 11.881 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Rowbottom male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 15:12.0 11.842 Mph
28 TT Bike Jerome Jacob male Senior Mango Go! 15:12.1 11.842 Mph
29 TT Bike Laurence Fryer-Taylor male Senior OVB 15:19.0 11.752 Mph
30 TT Bike Dylan Smith male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 15:33.6 11.576 Mph
31 TT Bike Robert Booth male Senior Backpedal 15:43.9 11.453 Mph
32 TT Bike Elliot Fraser male Junior Sportcity Velo 15:46.4 11.416 Mph
33 TT Bike David Murphy male C5 Liverpool Mercury CC 15:46.9 11.416 Mph
34 TT Bike Paul Faulkner male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 15:49.1 11.38 Mph
35 TT Bike Jimmy Froggatt male Vet SKCC 16:01.9 11.238 Mph
36 TT Bike Craig Ball male Senior St Helens CRC 16:02.9 11.227 Mph
37 TT Bike Matthew Fuller male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 16:27.2 10.942 Mph
38 TT Bike Sophie Yarwood female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 16:28.5 10.931 Mph
39 TT Bike Jacob Bradbury male Junior Manchester Wheelers 16:29.4 10.92 Mph
40 TT Bike Matthew Larkins male Senior Withington Wheelers 16:34.1 10.865 Mph
41 TT Bike David Shirley male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 16:39.6 10.811 Mph
42 TT Bike Mark Nulty male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 16:42.1 10.778 Mph
43 TT Bike Robert McGregor male Senior Paramount CRT 16:43.7 10.768 Mph
44 TT Bike Michael Stanley male Vet North Wirral Velo 16:57.5 10.619 Mph
45 TT Bike Paolo Coppo male Vet Rugby Velo 17:07.5 10.516 Mph
46 TT Bike James Russell male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 17:08.2 10.506 Mph
47 TT Bike Michael Summers male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 17:24.4 10.345 Mph
48 TT Bike Chris Barber male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 17:36.0 10.227 Mph
49 TT Bike Sarah Harrison female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 18:10.6 9.908 Mph
50 TT Bike Lucy Home female Senior AIMS Cycling 18:19.6 9.827 Mph
51 TT Bike Serena Gorton female Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 18:40.7 9.643 Mph
52 TT Bike Nick Higginson male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 18:42.9 9.626 Mph
53 TT Bike Robert Tracey male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 19:24.4 9.278 Mph
54 TT Bike Jacqui Kinsey female Sportcity Velo 19:46.7 9.106 Mph
55 TT Bike Elizabeth Smith female Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 20:24.1 8.824 Mph
56 TT Bike Laura Belfield female Senior Brereton Whs 20:58.7 8.585 Mph
57 TT Bike Dave Carrick male Vet Holmfirth C C 20:59.2 8.578 Mph
58 TT Bike Lydia Turan female Junior Holmfirth C C 22:49.5 7.889 Mph
59 TT Bike Matthew Riddiough Boylan male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 25:02.2 7.19 Mph
60 TT Bike Alison Bull female Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 25:42.1 7.004 Mph
DNS TT Bike Isaac Russell male Senior Team PB Performance 00:00.0
DNS TT Bike Alastair Ribbands male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS TT Bike Christopher Brown male Vet Harry Middleton CC 00:00.0
DNS TT Bike Jack Lilley male Senior Derby Triathlon Club 00:00.0
DNS TT Bike James Marshall male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:00.0
DNS TT Bike Mark Robinson male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:00.0
DNS TT Bike Duncan Ramsay male Vet London Dynamo 00:00.0
DNS TT Bike David Tinker male Vet Clayton Velo 00:00.0
DNS TT Bike Jill Wood female Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:00.0