Holmfirth CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V210
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 19:33 30.691 Mph
2 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:48 30.303 Mph
3 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 20:01 29.975 Mph
4 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:02 29.95 Mph
5 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 20:13 29.678 Mph
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:18 29.557 Mph
7 Aidan Adams Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 20:38 29.079 Mph
8 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 20:42 28.985 Mph
9 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 20:47 28.869 Mph
10 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 20:49 28.823 Mph
11 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 20:52 28.754 Mph
12 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 21:02 28.526 Mph
13 Andrew Miller Male Vet VC Beverley 21:05 28.458 Mph
14 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 21:19 28.147 Mph
15 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 21:23 28.059 Mph
16 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 21:24 28.037 Mph
17 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
18 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:49 27.502 Mph
19 Andrew Lyons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 21:51 27.46 Mph
20 Chris Taylor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 21:52 27.439 Mph
20 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
22 Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
23 Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
24 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 22:02 27.231 Mph
25 Shaun Lawson Male Senior Clifton CC York 22:10 27.068 Mph
26 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:11 27.047 Mph
27 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
28 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
29 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
30 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
31 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
32 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 22:37 26.529 Mph
33 Russell Bridge Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
34 Lucy Ellmore Female Espoir Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 22:43 26.412 Mph
35 Neil Bainbridge Male Vet AIMS Cycling 22:52 26.239 Mph
36 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:54 26.201 Mph
37 Mark Laughton Male Vet York Cycleworks 22:55 26.182 Mph
38 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 23:00 26.087 Mph
39 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:02 26.049 Mph
40 Evan Schofield Male Juvenile D2D Sheffield RT 23:05 25.993 Mph
41 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 23:07 25.955 Mph
42 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:10 25.899 Mph
43 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 23:16 25.788 Mph
44 Madeline Moore Female Vet TORQ Performance 23:31 25.514 Mph
44 Richard Dixon Male Vet Swift Racing 23:31 25.514 Mph
46 Daniel Hornsby Male Senior Swift Racing 23:34 25.46 Mph
46 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
48 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
49 Amy Loftus Female Junior East Bradford CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
50 Brian Parker Male Vet Rugged & Refined CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
51 Paul Noton Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:53 25.122 Mph
52 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
53 Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 23:58 25.035 Mph
54 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 24:01 24.983 Mph
55 Tim Burdon Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 24:02 24.965 Mph
56 Stuart Burrows Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:10 24.828 Mph
57 Andrew Lee Male Vet York Triathlon RT 24:16 24.725 Mph
58 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
59 Christopher Stokes Male Senior Otley CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
60 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:50 24.161 Mph
61 Caroline Ratcliff Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:53 24.113 Mph
62 Simon Ward Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 24:57 24.048 Mph
62 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph
64 Alistair Cole Male Vet Clifton CC York 24:58 24.032 Mph
65 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 25:35 23.453 Mph
66 Dave Carrick Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:36 23.437 Mph
67 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
68 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:53 23.181 Mph
69 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:56 23.136 Mph
70 Peter Richardson Male Vet Swift Racing 26:02 23.047 Mph
71 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:03 23.033 Mph
71 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 26:03 23.033 Mph
73 Gill Arnett Female Vet Hopey Bicycle Repairs 26:06 22.988 Mph
74 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:08 22.959 Mph
75 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 26:16 22.843 Mph
76 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 26:18 22.814 Mph
77 Alice Feetham Female Juvenile Sportcity Velo 26:21 22.77 Mph
78 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 26:39 22.514 Mph
79 Dalia Hawley Female Senior Albarosa CC 27:14 22.032 Mph
80 Keith Storey Male Vet Seacroft Whs 27:17 21.991 Mph
81 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 27:19 21.965 Mph
82 Stephanie Evans Female Senior Albarosa CC 27:45 21.622 Mph
83 Stephen Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:47 21.596 Mph
84 Kate Harwood Female Junior Holmfirth C C 28:13 21.264 Mph
85 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 29:26 20.385 Mph
86 Marjorie Davison Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 30:28 19.694 Mph
DNS(A) David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Lewis Smith Male Junior Calder Clarion
DNS Neil Buckley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles