Glasgow Nightingale CC (District Championship)(Men)(entries close 11/07/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/01
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Archibald Male Senior Eolo Kometa 18:12 32.967 Mph
2 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:15 31.169 Mph
3 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 19:20 31.034 Mph
4 Rory Downie Male Senior Roarsz Performance 20:02 29.95 Mph
5 Silas Goldsworthy Male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 20:07 29.826 Mph
6 Graham Smith Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 20:11 29.727 Mph
7 Robbie Mitchell Male Vet Auchencrow Thistle CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
8 Thomas Gelati Male Senior Kelpie Racing 20:18 29.557 Mph
9 Sandy Taylor Male Vet Torvelo Racing 20:19 29.532 Mph
10 Hans Forhaug Male Vet Glasgow United CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
11 Nico Anelli Male Senior Dundee Thistle 20:24 29.412 Mph
12 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 20:28 29.316 Mph
12 David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 20:28 29.316 Mph
14 Daniel Cain Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 20:30 29.268 Mph
15 Jesse Dawson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 20:48 28.846 Mph
16 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 20:51 28.777 Mph
17 Gav McDonald Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 20:52 28.754 Mph
18 Chris Petrie Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 20:54 28.708 Mph
19 Angus Wilson Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 20:58 28.617 Mph
20 Lewis Hutchison Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 20:59 28.594 Mph
20 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 20:59 28.594 Mph
22 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 21:12 28.302 Mph
23 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
24 Karl Farmer Male Vet VC Glasgow South 21:15 28.235 Mph
25 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 21:27 27.972 Mph
26 Alasdair MacMillan Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 21:28 27.95 Mph
27 Craig Duncan Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:29 27.929 Mph
27 Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:29 27.929 Mph
29 Murray Ferguson Male Senior Torvelo Racing 21:30 27.907 Mph
30 Paul Symington Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 21:32 27.864 Mph
31 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 21:35 27.799 Mph
32 David McCormack Male Vet Paisley Velo 21:37 27.756 Mph
32 Ally Anderson Male Vet Dooleys RT 21:37 27.756 Mph
34 Stephen Stewart Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 21:42 27.65 Mph
35 Thomas Fraser Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:43 27.629 Mph
36 Ewan Taylor Male Vet Velocity 44 21:44 27.607 Mph
37 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 21:48 27.523 Mph
37 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 21:48 27.523 Mph
39 Chris Oneill Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
40 John Dargie Male Vet Pro Endurance Coaching 21:52 27.439 Mph
41 Joe Hands Male Vet JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 21:54 27.397 Mph
42 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 21:58 27.314 Mph
43 Neil Griffiths Male Senior Torvelo Racing 22:00 27.273 Mph
44 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:11 27.047 Mph
45 Simon Porter Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph
46 John MacArthur Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
47 Danny Thomson Male Vet Paisley Velo 22:21 26.846 Mph
48 Neil Shepherd Male Senior Gala CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
48 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
50 Fraser Caldwell Male Vet Cromarty Firth CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
51 Alastair Pell Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
52 James Muir Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
53 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:37 26.529 Mph
54 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Bute Wheelers 22:40 26.471 Mph
55 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 22:41 26.451 Mph
56 Ian Archibald Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 22:42 26.432 Mph
57 Lee Mitchell Male Senior Paisley Velo 22:46 26.354 Mph
58 Neil Mitchell Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 22:56 26.163 Mph
59 Kevin Duffy Male Vet Glenmarnock Wheelers 23:05 25.993 Mph
60 Jim Petrie Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
61 John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
62 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 23:15 25.806 Mph
63 Allan Ross Male Vet Fruin Road Club 23:16 25.788 Mph
64 Ian Hannah Male Vet Newton Stewart Triathlon Club 23:18 25.751 Mph
65 Robert Marshall Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:20 25.714 Mph
66 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 23:33 25.478 Mph
67 Steven Purdie Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23:37 25.406 Mph
68 John McKie Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
69 Bud Johnston Male Vet SVTTA 23:50 25.175 Mph
70 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
71 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
72 Wilf Turner Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
73 Ian Fraser Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
73 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 24:09 24.845 Mph
75 Gary Downey Male Senior Paisley Velo 24:13 24.776 Mph
76 Dugald McCallum Male Vet Paisley Velo 24:26 24.557 Mph
77 Robert Brown Male Vet EH Star Cycling 24:28 24.523 Mph
78 Brendan McCabe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 24:37 24.374 Mph
79 Andrew Conway Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
79 Paul Hornby Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
81 William Munro Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 24:48 24.194 Mph
82 Kenny Dey Male Vet Forres CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
83 Matthew Clarke Male Vet Falkirk B C 25:05 23.92 Mph
84 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:28 23.56 Mph
84 Andrew Stevenson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
86 Edd Shackley Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 25:39 23.392 Mph
87 Steven Grier Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 25:41 23.361 Mph
88 John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 25:51 23.211 Mph
89 William McMillan Male Vet Glasgow United CC 25:56 23.136 Mph
90 Ronald Difelice Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 26:14 22.872 Mph
91 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 26:45 22.43 Mph
92 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 27:21 21.938 Mph
93 Lindsay Foster Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 28:24 21.127 Mph
94 George Adam Male Vet SVTTA 32:02 18.73 Mph
DNF Jamie Davidson Male Senior Kelpie Racing
DNF Iain MacLeod Male Senior Kelpie Racing
DNS Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club
DNS Brian McGhee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
DNS David Blockley Male Vet RT 23
DNS John Waller Male Senior EH Star Cycling
DNS Iain Duguid Male Vet SVTTA
DNS Stephen Spellacy Male Vet Dumfries CC
DNS Peter Ettles Male Vet RT 23
DNS Iain Alexander Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
DNS James Snodgrass Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Stuart MacKay Male Senior Dunfermline CC
DNS Andrew Cox Male Vet Peebles Cycling Club
DNS Chris Hunter Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC
DNS Alastair McNicol Male Senior Dooleys RT
DNS Lewis Beck Male Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNS Brian Duncan Male Vet Sparta Breda Race Team
DNS Martin Reynolds Male Senior Kelpie Racing