…a3crg Ten (Men)(2 events 80 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881/10
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
2 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:19:29 30.796 Mph
3 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
4 Tom Lane Male Senior Basingstoke Velo Club 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
5 Matthew Gilmour Male Junior Velo Club Venta 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
6 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
7 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
8 Dan Blake Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
8 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
10 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
11 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
12 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
13 Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
14 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
15 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
15 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
17 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
18 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
19 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
20 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
20 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
22 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
23 Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
24 Pete Christensen Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
25 Lee Smith Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
26 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
26 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
26 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
29 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
30 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
31 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
32 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
33 Nathan Wilson Male Espoir Race Hub 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
34 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
34 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
36 Richard Berry Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
37 Paul Martin Male Vet NAUT Cycling 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
38 David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
39 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
40 Elliot Brown Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
41 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
42 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
43 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
44 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
45 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
46 Peter Davis Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
47 Steve Hutt Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
48 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
49 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
50 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
51 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
52 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
53 Arthur Waghorn Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
54 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
55 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
56 Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
57 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
DNF Darren Anderson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Darren Lyons Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS(A) Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone
DNS(A) Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Michael Dance Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport)
DNS(A) Marcus Boret Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri