…a3crg Ten (Men)(2 events 80 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:19:03 31.496 Mph
2 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
3 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
4 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
5 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
6 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
7 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
8 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
9 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
10 Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
11 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
12 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:20:00 30 Mph
13 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
13 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
15 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
16 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
17 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
18 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
19 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
20 Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
21 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
22 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
23 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
24 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
24 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
24 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
27 Mike Askins Male Senior Chiswick Cycling Club 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
27 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
29 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
29 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
31 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
31 Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
33 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
34 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
35 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
36 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
37 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
38 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
39 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
40 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
41 Darren Lyons Male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
42 Aaron Kneebone Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
43 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
44 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
45 Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
46 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
47 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
48 Lee Smith Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
48 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
50 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
51 Chris Wallis Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
52 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
53 Zach Walters Male Juvenile ...a3crg 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
54 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
55 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
56 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
57 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
58 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
59 Elliot Brown Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
60 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
61 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
62 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
63 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
64 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
65 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
66 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:00 24 Mph
DNS(A) Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri
DNS(A) Simon Skinner Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Joe Parker Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna
DNS(A) Tom Lane Male Senior Basingstoke Velo Club
DNS(A) Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone