Beacon RCC (entries close 19/05/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 9.1 Miles
  • Course: K10/10CL
  • Closing Date: 19-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jack Pearson male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 00:19:56 27.391 Mph
2 TT Bike Roger Cutler male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:20:16 26.941 Mph
3 TT Bike Luke Norris male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:29 26.656 Mph
4 TT Bike Nicholas Trbovic male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:20:33 26.569 Mph
5 TT Bike Damo Littlewood male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:21:05 25.897 Mph
6 TT Bike Matthew Cooper male Senior Black Country Triathletes 00:21:18 25.634 Mph
7 TT Bike Thomas Hogan male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:21:24 25.514 Mph
8 TT Bike Thomas Charles male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:21:30 25.395 Mph
9 TT Bike Chris Spencer male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:21:38 25.239 Mph
10 TT Bike Finlay Holland male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 00:21:41 25.181 Mph
11 TT Bike Simon Dighton male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:22:04 24.743 Mph
12 TT Bike Harry Tait male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:14 24.558 Mph
13 TT Bike Jessica Rhodes-Jones female Senior AeroCoach 00:22:15 24.539 Mph
14 TT Bike Simon Bull male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:16 24.521 Mph
15 TT Bike Mike Wheeler male Vet Coventry Triathletes 00:22:18 24.484 Mph
16 TT Bike Stuart Quick male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:23 24.393 Mph
17 TT Bike Chris Grimley male Senior Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 00:22:26 24.339 Mph
17 TT Bike Steve Faulkner male Senior Coalville Whs 00:22:26 24.339 Mph
17 TT Bike Peter Blackwell male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 00:22:26 24.339 Mph
20 TT Bike David Angliss male Vet Apache Brave Racing 00:22:30 24.267 Mph
21 TT Bike Ed Moss male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:22:34 24.195 Mph
22 TT Bike Jared Benney male Vet Apache Brave Racing 00:22:45 24 Mph
23 TT Bike Brett Connor male Senior Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:22:53 23.86 Mph
24 TT Bike Matt Norris male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:56 23.808 Mph
25 TT Bike Shane Hall male Senior Coalville Whs 00:23:04 23.67 Mph
26 TT Bike Douglas Tincello male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:23:07 23.619 Mph
27 TT Bike Paul Mansfield male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:23:16 23.467 Mph
28 TT Bike Simon Thexton male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:23:22 23.367 Mph
29 TT Bike Gabriella Homer female Senior Rupelcleaning Champion-Lubricants 00:23:35 23.152 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Davis male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:41 23.054 Mph
30 TT Bike Daniel Reidenbach male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:41 23.054 Mph
32 TT Bike Michael Townend male Vet Coalville Whs 00:23:46 22.973 Mph
33 TT Bike Stephen George Lazenby male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:23:52 22.877 Mph
34 TT Bike Mark Boyles male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:54 22.845 Mph
35 TT Bike Juri Reidenbach male Junior Leicester Forest CC 00:24:07 22.64 Mph
36 TT Bike Jean-Sebastien Vecten male Vet VéloElite RC 00:24:09 22.609 Mph
37 TT Bike James Shields male Senior Coalville Whs 00:24:25 22.362 Mph
38 TT Bike Josh Lovell male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:31 22.271 Mph
39 TT Bike Gemma Johnson female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:24:39 22.15 Mph
40 TT Bike Claire Fudge female Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:24:42 22.105 Mph
41 TT Bike Steve Robinson male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:55 21.913 Mph
42 TT Bike Heidi Yates female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:59 21.855 Mph
43 TT Bike Debbie Bradley female Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:02 21.811 Mph
44 TT Bike Sean Bown male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:25:10 21.695 Mph
45 TT Bike Alan Dark male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:25:32 21.384 Mph
46 TT Bike Ben Paddock male Senior Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:25:53 21.095 Mph
47 TT Bike Martin Shepherd male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:25:56 21.054 Mph
48 TT Bike Penny Wilkin female Vet Solihull CC 00:25:58 21.027 Mph
49 TT Bike Edward Matthews male Vet Ratae RC 00:26:58 20.247 Mph
50 TT Bike Graham Hewson male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:14 20.049 Mph
51 TT Bike Isabella Boyles female Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:27:40 19.735 Mph
52 TT Bike Hayley Holland female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:27:41 19.723 Mph
53 TT Bike Sarah Davey female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 00:27:45 19.676 Mph
54 TT Bike Marnie Owen female Senior Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:28:10 19.385 Mph
55 TT Bike Tracy Gregory female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:28:39 19.058 Mph
56 TT Bike Sarah McNaney female Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:28:51 18.925 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jeremy MacLean male Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club Claim
DNF TT Bike Nick Hickman male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNF TT Bike Ian Taylor male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNF TT Bike Gemma Morris female Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Tim May male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF TT Bike Dean Robson male Senior Velo Sport Jersey
DNF TT Bike B Xavier Disley male C5 AeroCoach
DNS(A) TT Bike Paddy Allaway male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Kelly male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS TT Bike Keith Adcock male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS TT Bike Claudie Combelas female Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Fred Meades male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Katherine Daniels female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS TT Bike Craig Hopkins male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Dave Smith male Senior Stafford RC
DNS TT Bike Edward Priddy male Vet Solihull CC
DNS TT Bike Oliver Attinger male Senior Parlay CC
DNS TT Bike David Ward male Senior Sportstest RT
DNS TT Bike Matthew Overs male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Wayne Malpus male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club