RTTC National 10 mile Championship (Men)(Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers) (Entries close 17/08/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P454/10
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 20:10 29.752 Mph
2 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:18 29.557 Mph
3 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 20:23 29.436 Mph
4 Michael Gill Male Senior Saint Piran 20:28 29.316 Mph
5 Thomas Day Male Espoir SEG Racing Academy 20:31 29.244 Mph
6 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:38 29.079 Mph
7 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:39 29.056 Mph
8 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 20:49 28.823 Mph
9 Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 21:07 28.414 Mph
10 James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 21:14 28.257 Mph
11 Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Foran CCC 21:18 28.169 Mph
11 Jordan Giles Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 21:18 28.169 Mph
13 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 21:35 27.799 Mph
13 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 21:35 27.799 Mph
15 George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 21:37 27.756 Mph
15 Marc Cox Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 21:37 27.756 Mph
17 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 21:40 27.692 Mph
18 Kevin Chant Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 21:41 27.671 Mph
18 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 21:41 27.671 Mph
20 Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci 21:42 27.65 Mph
21 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 21:43 27.629 Mph
22 Fergus Jones Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 21:44 27.607 Mph
23 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 21:49 27.502 Mph
24 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:58 27.314 Mph
24 Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:58 27.314 Mph
26 Sam Clark Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:59 27.293 Mph
26 Samuel Tillett Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 21:59 27.293 Mph
28 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 22:00 27.273 Mph
29 Robert Willcocks Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:01 27.252 Mph
30 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 22:03 27.211 Mph
31 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 22:08 27.108 Mph
32 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:13 27.007 Mph
33 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 22:14 26.986 Mph
34 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 22:17 26.926 Mph
35 James Pittard Male Espoir Didcot Phoenix CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
36 Matthew Burke Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 22:28 26.706 Mph
37 Daniel Capel-Smith Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 22:30 26.667 Mph
38 Justin Webb Male Vet ...a3crg 22:31 26.647 Mph
39 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 22:39 26.49 Mph
40 Harrison Hunter Male Senior Saint Piran 22:40 26.471 Mph
41 Edward Calow Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:49 26.297 Mph
42 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 22:50 26.277 Mph
43 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:55 26.182 Mph
44 Anthony Roberts Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 22:56 26.163 Mph
45 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 23:00 26.087 Mph
46 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 23:11 25.881 Mph
47 Joe Staunton Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 23:12 25.862 Mph
47 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 23:12 25.862 Mph
49 Angus Hawkins Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 23:13 25.843 Mph
50 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 23:14 25.825 Mph
51 Sam Harding Male Senior Hub Velo 23:21 25.696 Mph
52 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 23:29 25.55 Mph
53 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 23:32 25.496 Mph
54 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:33 25.478 Mph
55 Darren Lyons Male Senior Army Cycling 23:38 25.388 Mph
56 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
57 Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:55 25.087 Mph
58 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
59 Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 24:10 24.828 Mph
60 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
61 Lee Watson Male Senior Army Cycling 24:16 24.725 Mph
61 Tom Stocker Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:16 24.725 Mph
63 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:19 24.674 Mph
64 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 24:22 24.624 Mph
65 Alec Rich Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
66 Craig Russell Male Vet Andover Wheelers 24:36 24.39 Mph
67 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 24:37 24.374 Mph
68 Thomas Fraser Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:40 24.324 Mph
69 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 24:43 24.275 Mph
70 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:53 24.113 Mph
71 Chris Newman Male Senior Farnham RC 24:56 24.064 Mph
72 Matthew Bagshawe Male Senior South Normanton C C 25:03 23.952 Mph
73 James Lawler Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 25:08 23.873 Mph
74 James O'Connell Male Senior CC London 25:26 23.591 Mph
75 Martin Mitchell Male Senior CC Weymouth 25:27 23.576 Mph
76 Thomas Piloni Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25:33 23.483 Mph
77 Paul Axon Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25:40 23.377 Mph
78 Wayne Osmond Male Vet Rogue Racing 25:48 23.256 Mph
79 David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth 25:58 23.107 Mph
80 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 26:06 22.988 Mph
81 Richard Cornes Male Senior Newbury Velo 26:12 22.901 Mph
82 Paul Chapman Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:14 22.872 Mph
83 Nick Cooper Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 26:26 22.699 Mph
84 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 26:38 22.528 Mph
85 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 27:08 22.113 Mph
86 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 27:12 22.059 Mph
86 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 27:12 22.059 Mph
88 Robert Cranstone Male Vet GS Vecchi 27:16 22.005 Mph
89 Ben Hitchcock Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27:36 21.739 Mph
90 Colin Brumble Male Vet CC Weymouth 27:39 21.7 Mph
91 Ian Swinscoe Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 27:51 21.544 Mph
92 Michael Banfield Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 28:43 20.894 Mph
93 Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 33:57 17.673 Mph
94 Roger Wakeling Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 49:44 12.064 Mph
DNF Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNF Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Rad Hart-George Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Ollie Howard Male Senior Waldy Wheelers
DNS(A) Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing
DNS(A) Nick Bunyard Male Vet Westbury Wheelers
DNS(A) Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM
DNS Tim Flynn Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Tristan Galloway Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNS Ross Chaplin Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Marcin Dubanowski Male Senior Hornchurch CC
DNS Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Nicholas Buck Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling
DNS Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Jonathan Cooper Male Senior Wessex Road Club