RTTC National 10 mile Championship (Juniors)(Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers) (Entries close 17/08/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P454/10
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 21:14 28.257 Mph
1 Amber Junker Brameld Female Junior VC de Londres 26:13 22.886 Mph
2 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:50 27.481 Mph
2 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 29:14 20.524 Mph
3 Maia Howell Female Juvenile Matlock CC 29:43 20.191 Mph
3 Hamish Forsyth Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 22:09 27.088 Mph
4 Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
4 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 29:49 20.123 Mph
5 Jeremy MacLean Male Junior Solihull CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
6 Harry Ives Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 22:26 26.746 Mph
7 Lucas Jowett Male Junior Team Bottrill 22:27 26.726 Mph
8 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
9 Daniel Goodwin Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 23:02 26.049 Mph
10 Lance Childs Male Junior trainSharp 23:13 25.843 Mph
11 Ollie Boarer Male Juvenile Flanders Color Galloo Team 23:29 25.55 Mph
12 Max Brown Male Junior Thanet RC 24:28 24.523 Mph
13 Luke Marshall Male Junior Team Milton Keynes 24:39 24.341 Mph
14 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 24:47 24.21 Mph
15 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 24:52 24.129 Mph
16 Harry Weedon Male Junior Team Milton Keynes 24:58 24.032 Mph
17 Emil Howell Male Juvenile Matlock CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
19 Ethan Blanchard Male Juvenile Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 28:20 21.176 Mph
20 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 28:32 21.028 Mph
DNS(A) Sophie Quay-Clark Female Junior Palmer Park Velo
DNS(A) Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL
DNS(A) George Cottrell Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Bradley Perkins Male Junior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Emma Davies Female Juvenile Newbury Velo
DNS Arthur Hitchen Male Junior Orwell Velo
DNS Samuel Quiggin Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs
DNS Sam Hodge Male Junior trainSharp Development Team
DNS Thomas Charles Male Junior trainSharp Development Team
DNS Dylan Sage Male Juvenile Bush Healthcare CRT
DNS Jacob Schnabel Male Junior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
DNS Matthew Cole Male Junior Team Bottrill
DNS Joshua Tarling Male Junior Flanders Color Galloo Team