Paceline

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher McNamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:18:24 32.609 Mph
2 TT Bike Ben Williams male Senior GS Mossa 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
3 TT Bike Simon McNamara male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:19:00 31.579 Mph
4 TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC 00:19:09 31.332 Mph
5 TT Bike Robert Durnford male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:14 31.196 Mph
6 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
7 TT Bike Andy Langdown male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:19:27 30.848 Mph
8 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
9 TT Bike Keith Lea male Vet Paceline RT 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
10 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
11 TT Bike Jack Roe male Senior London Dynamo 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
12 TT Bike John Franklin male Senior Twickenham CC 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
13 TT Bike Rob Arkell male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
14 TT Bike James Fawcett male Vet ...a3crg 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
15 TT Bike Stuart Hourigan male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
16 TT Bike Richard Harrison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
17 TT Bike Nick Dwyer male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
18 TT Bike Tim Lewis male Vet Ful-on Tri 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
19 TT Bike Paul Haywood male Vet Epsom CC 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
20 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
21 TT Bike Kevin Baker male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
22 TT Bike Edmond Long male Senior London Dynamo 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Bashford male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
24 TT Bike Matthew Woods male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
25 TT Bike Harry Loader male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
26 TT Bike Neil Grunshaw male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
27 TT Bike Jennifer George female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
28 TT Bike Sam Wightman male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
29 TT Bike Matt Hill male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
30 TT Bike Matthew Buckley male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
31 TT Bike Jamie Parkinson male Senior GS Mossa 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
32 TT Bike Benjamin Morrison male Senior University of Portsmouth Cycling Club 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
33 TT Bike Stuart Birnie male Vet Willesden CC 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
34 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
35 TT Bike Anneleen Bosma female Senior Bianchi Dama 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
36 TT Bike Tim Cox male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
37 TT Bike Lewis Roberts male Senior Blackspokes RT 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
38 TT Bike Chris Carroll male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
39 TT Bike David Rumm male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul Walshe male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
41 TT Bike Richard Llewellyn male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
42 TT Bike David Lugton male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
43 TT Bike Matt Fisher male Vet Newbury Velo 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
44 TT Bike Mark Tyrrell male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
45 TT Bike John Hamer male Senior Wandsworth Aero Club 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
46 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
47 TT Bike Simon Hall male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
48 TT Bike Nick Bunyard male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
49 TT Bike James Amy male Vet Casp Cycling Club 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
50 TT Bike Aaron Kneebone male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
51 TT Bike Sally Turner female Vet trainSharp 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
52 TT Bike Peter Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
53 TT Bike George Sloan male Senior VC de Londres 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
54 TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
55 TT Bike Kyle Jones male Espoir WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
56 TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
57 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
58 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
59 TT Bike Shaun Smart male Vet Southdown Velo 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
60 TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
61 TT Bike Philip Watkins male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
62 TT Bike Colin Toppin male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
63 TT Bike Tim Cooke male Vet Sotonia CC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
64 TT Bike Damien Sutton male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
65 TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
66 TT Bike Lawrence Wintergold male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
67 TT Bike Daniel West male Senior GS Mossa 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
68 TT Bike Craig Bowie male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
69 TT Bike Mark Wright male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
70 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet Newbury RC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
71 TT Bike Elliot Brown male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
72 TT Bike Sam Dix male Vet trainSharp 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
73 TT Bike Gareth Daniels male Senior Icknield RC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
74 TT Bike James Trigg male Vet Redhill CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
75 TT Bike Alex Cassar male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
76 TT Bike David French male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
77 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
78 TT Bike Kirsty McSeveney female Vet ...a3crg 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
79 TT Bike Martin Beale male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
80 TT Bike Sarah Matthews female Vet ...a3crg 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
81 TT Bike Terry Icke male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
82 TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
83 TT Bike Peter Noble male Vet Epsom CC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
84 TT Bike Stuart Thompson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
85 TT Bike Lucy Mitchell female Vet ...a3crg 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
86 TT Bike Alan Allcock male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
87 TT Bike John Isard male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:24:00 25 Mph
88 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
89 TT Bike Steve Skinner male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
90 TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
91 TT Bike Kate Stillwell female Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
92 TT Bike Mark Welch male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
93 TT Bike Katrina Murphy female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
94 TT Bike Duncan Folkes male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
95 TT Bike Simon Craig-McFeely male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
96 TT Bike Nigel Greenfield male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
97 TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Team Echelon 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
98 TT Bike Rachael Lamont female Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
99 TT Bike David England male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
100 TT Bike Peter Loader male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
101 TT Bike Eva Zsigoova female Senior ...a3crg 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
102 TT Bike Ken Rayson male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
103 TT Bike Rosslyn Young female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:30:21 19.769 Mph
104 TT Bike Jan Farmer female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:32:50 18.274 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Evan Jardine-Skinner male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Younghusband male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Darren Lyons male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Lock male Vet New Forest CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Pippa O'Brien female Vet RT PODA
DNS(A) TT Bike Leon Marshall male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Talley male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Hutt male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Stow male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Rob Luff male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) TT Bike Alice Lethbridge female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) TT Bike Alastair Luxford male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Cosgrove male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) TT Bike Ragnar Laan male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Keir Odonnell male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) TT Bike Conrad Moss male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Butler male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Toby Adkins male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS TT Bike Tom Lane male Senior Basingstoke Velo Club
DNS TT Bike Jamie Franklin male Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS TT Bike Scott Leeson male Senior Onyx RT
DNS TT Bike James Wizard male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS TT Bike David Triska male Senior AeroCoach