Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Sep-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:40:09 29.955 Mph
2 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:40:42 29.791 Mph
3 Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 1:41:17 29.62 Mph
4 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:42:18 29.325 Mph
5 Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:43:07 29.093 Mph
6 Henrik Persson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:44:50 28.617 Mph
7 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 1:45:26 28.454 Mph
8 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:47:33 27.894 Mph
9 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:48:26 27.667 Mph
10 Angus Wilson Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:48:45 27.586 Mph
11 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 1:49:08 27.489 Mph
12 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:49:37 27.368 Mph
13 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 1:49:51 27.31 Mph
14 Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:50:18 27.199 Mph
15 Adam Whittaker Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:51:30 26.906 Mph
16 Adam Bowden Male Senior Porth & District CC 1:51:35 26.886 Mph
17 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:51:56 26.802 Mph
18 Rhys Deen Male Senior Merthyr CC 1:52:37 26.639 Mph
19 Dan Cutting Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:53:42 26.385 Mph
20 Jonathan Sayce Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:53:48 26.362 Mph
21 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:53:50 26.354 Mph
22 Daniel Wyatt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:54:32 26.193 Mph
23 Claire Hann Female Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:55:50 25.899 Mph
24 William Hamilton Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:56:32 25.744 Mph
25 Dan Farmer Male Senior RÁS 1:57:14 25.59 Mph
26 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:58:49 25.249 Mph
27 Iain Bell Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 1:59:03 25.199 Mph
28 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:00:03 24.99 Mph
29 Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 2:00:06 24.979 Mph
30 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 2:01:01 24.79 Mph
31 Robbie Disney Male Espoir Ludlow CC 2:01:20 24.725 Mph
32 David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:01:49 24.627 Mph
33 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 2:02:02 24.583 Mph
34 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:02:48 24.43 Mph
35 Louise Burnie Female Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 2:03:38 24.265 Mph
36 Laura Paine Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 2:03:59 24.197 Mph
37 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:04:14 24.148 Mph
38 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:04:22 24.122 Mph
39 Tara Grosvenor Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 2:05:14 23.955 Mph
40 Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:05:44 23.86 Mph
41 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:06:18 23.753 Mph
42 Charly Helyar Female Vet VTTA West Group 2:06:39 23.687 Mph
43 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:07:56 23.45 Mph
44 Miriam Taylor-Carter Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 2:08:28 23.352 Mph
45 Emma Wyatt Female Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:08:32 23.34 Mph
46 Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 2:08:52 23.28 Mph
47 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 2:11:18 22.848 Mph
48 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:11:19 22.846 Mph
49 Roxanne Jones Female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 2:12:06 22.71 Mph
50 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:15:29 22.143 Mph
51 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:16:21 22.002 Mph
52 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:40:50 18.653 Mph
53 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:49:07 17.739 Mph
DNF Lisa Cutterham Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNF Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNF Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro
DNF Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNF Geoff Thomas Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNF James Wizard Male Espoir Bedfordshire Road CC
DNF Iwan Morton Male Vet Abergavenny RC
DNS(A) Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) Richard Williams Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV)
DNS(A) Danny Glyn Roberts Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team
DNS(A) Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Michael Hill Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Nick Bunyard Male Vet Westbury Wheelers
DNS(A) Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Mat Wilson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS(A) Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg