Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Oct-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Kimber Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 18:51 31.83 Mph
2 Philip Tucker Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 19:08 31.359 Mph
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 19:20 31.034 Mph
4 Sam Beckett Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 19:24 30.928 Mph
5 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 19:30 30.769 Mph
6 Matthew Burke Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 19:36 30.612 Mph
7 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:06 29.851 Mph
8 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 20:14 29.654 Mph
9 Elizabeth Bennett Female Espoir Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 20:21 29.484 Mph
10 Guy Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:27 29.34 Mph
11 Adam Whittaker Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 20:29 29.292 Mph
12 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 20:31 29.244 Mph
13 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 20:45 28.916 Mph
14 Daniel Wyatt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
15 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 20:58 28.617 Mph
16 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:04 28.481 Mph
17 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 21:08 28.391 Mph
18 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
19 Matthew Hill Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
20 Iain Bell Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 21:28 27.95 Mph
21 Tomos Perkins Male Junior VMCC powered by Y Beic 21:56 27.356 Mph
22 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:59 27.293 Mph
23 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:04 27.19 Mph
24 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
25 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
26 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:31 26.647 Mph
27 Mark Palliser Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:34 26.588 Mph
28 Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:39 26.49 Mph
29 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:40 26.471 Mph
30 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
31 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:45 26.374 Mph
32 Emma Wyatt Female Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
33 Jeff Partridge Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:56 26.163 Mph
33 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:56 26.163 Mph
35 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 22:59 26.106 Mph
35 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
37 Paul Mulready Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
38 Paul Rogoll Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:09 25.918 Mph
39 Tim Radley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
40 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:22 25.678 Mph
41 Roxanne Jones Female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
42 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 23:31 25.514 Mph
43 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
44 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
45 Gareth Shanklin Male Vet Team NBCC 24:00 25 Mph
46 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph
47 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
48 John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
49 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
50 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 25:15 23.762 Mph
51 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 25:22 23.653 Mph
52 Joshua Blackmore Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 26:27 22.684 Mph
53 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 28:17 21.214 Mph
54 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 28:22 21.152 Mph
55 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 28:48 20.833 Mph
DNS(A) Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS(A) Frazer White Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNS(A) Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS(A) David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNS(A) Robert Baynton Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Phil Willoughby Male Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) William Hamilton Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Pete Bishop Male Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS(A) Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS