WCA 25m Championships (chq to M Heritage-Owen)(Men)(240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Tom Ward male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:45:36 32.895 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:47:17 31.724 Mph
3 TT Bike Robert Willcocks male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:48:34 30.885 Mph
4 TT Bike Dean Robson male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 00:48:46 30.759 Mph
5 TT Bike David Medhurst male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:49:13 30.477 Mph
6 TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:49:57 30.03 Mph
7 TT Bike Jon Howard male Vet Team Echelon 00:50:06 29.94 Mph
8 TT Bike Tim Wood male Vet Team Echelon 00:50:09 29.91 Mph
9 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:50:41 29.596 Mph
10 TT Bike Daniel Colman male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:51:23 29.192 Mph
11 TT Bike Gerry Bowditch male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
12 TT Bike Ian Patterson male Vet Utag RT 00:52:01 28.837 Mph
13 TT Bike Harry Loader male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:52:25 28.617 Mph
14 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
14 TT Bike John O'Dwyer male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
16 TT Bike Gabe Dellar male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
17 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC 00:52:52 28.373 Mph
18 TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
19 TT Bike Jeremy Addis male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:53:24 28.09 Mph
20 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
21 TT Bike Tom Davies male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:53:33 28.011 Mph
22 TT Bike Daniel Wyatt male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
23 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:54:08 27.709 Mph
24 TT Bike Nick Bunyard male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:54:32 27.506 Mph
25 TT Bike Jon Surtees male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:54:33 27.498 Mph
26 TT Bike Lee Spoor male Vet Tri Preston 00:54:39 27.447 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:43 27.414 Mph
28 TT Bike Iwan Morton male Vet Abergavenny RC 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
29 TT Bike Dan Kingston male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
30 TT Bike Iain Bell male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 00:55:07 27.215 Mph
31 TT Bike Mike Hall male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
32 TT Bike Steve Bray male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
33 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
34 TT Bike Hubert Ashley-Towell male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:55:58 26.802 Mph
35 TT Bike Chris Goulden male Vet American Flyers 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
36 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:56:43 26.447 Mph
37 TT Bike Paul Colman male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
38 TT Bike Matt McLen-Howells male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
39 TT Bike David Thomas male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:58:20 25.714 Mph
40 TT Bike Ian Gibson male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
41 TT Bike Phillip Turner male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:55 25.46 Mph
42 TT Bike Joshua Blackmore male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
43 TT Bike Haydn Davies male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
43 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
45 TT Bike Derek Dowdeswell male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:40 25.14 Mph
46 TT Bike David Evans male Vet Team Echelon 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
47 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
48 TT Bike Ian Deakin male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
49 TT Bike Oliver Berney male Vet Utag RT 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
50 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
51 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
52 TT Bike Hugh Davies male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
53 TT Bike Michael Collins male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
54 TT Bike Les Thomas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
55 TT Bike Stuart Evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
56 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
57 TT Bike Ryan Evans male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
58 TT Bike Tom Woollard male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
59 TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
60 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
61 TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
62 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
63 TT Bike John Shehan male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
64 TT Bike David Roe male Vet Revo Racing 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
65 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
66 TT Bike Simon Howarth male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
67 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:13:19 20.459 Mph
68 TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:16:53 19.51 Mph
69 TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:20:08 18.719 Mph
DNF TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Loader male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Parker male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Stu Wright male Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Alistair Morgan male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Gruffudd Lewis male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Curry male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS(A) TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Francis male Senior Reflex Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Clarke male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Davies male Vet Weston Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Baynton male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Atkinson male Senior Alford Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Derrick male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS(A) TT Bike Jon Airey male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Phil Barnes male SheHair Racing Team