WCA 25m Championships (chq to M Heritage-Owen)(Men)(240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 45:36 32.895 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 47:17 31.724 Mph
3 Robert Willcocks Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:34 30.885 Mph
4 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 48:46 30.759 Mph
5 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 49:13 30.477 Mph
6 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 49:57 30.03 Mph
7 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 50:06 29.94 Mph
8 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 50:09 29.91 Mph
9 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 50:41 29.596 Mph
10 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 51:23 29.192 Mph
11 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 51:26 29.164 Mph
12 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 52:01 28.837 Mph
13 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 52:25 28.617 Mph
14 John O'Dwyer Male Vet Dursley Road Club 52:33 28.544 Mph
14 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 52:33 28.544 Mph
16 Gabe Dellar Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 52:37 28.508 Mph
17 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:52 28.373 Mph
18 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 53:00 28.302 Mph
19 Jeremy Addis Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:24 28.09 Mph
20 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 53:29 28.046 Mph
21 Tom Davies Male Espoir Rapha Cycling Club 53:33 28.011 Mph
22 Daniel Wyatt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 53:51 27.855 Mph
23 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 54:08 27.709 Mph
24 Nick Bunyard Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 54:32 27.506 Mph
25 Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 54:33 27.498 Mph
26 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 54:39 27.447 Mph
27 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:43 27.414 Mph
28 Iwan Morton Male Vet Abergavenny RC 54:52 27.339 Mph
29 Dan Kingston Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:04 27.24 Mph
30 Iain Bell Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 55:07 27.215 Mph
31 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 55:18 27.125 Mph
32 Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 55:35 26.986 Mph
33 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 55:55 26.826 Mph
34 Hubert Ashley-Towell Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 55:58 26.802 Mph
35 Chris Goulden Male Vet American Flyers 56:25 26.588 Mph
36 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 56:43 26.447 Mph
37 Paul Colman Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 58:00 25.862 Mph
38 Matt McLen-Howells Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:18 25.729 Mph
39 David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 58:20 25.714 Mph
40 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 58:52 25.481 Mph
41 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:55 25.46 Mph
42 Joshua Blackmore Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 59:01 25.417 Mph
43 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 59:34 25.182 Mph
43 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 59:34 25.182 Mph
45 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:40 25.14 Mph
46 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
47 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
48 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
49 Oliver Berney Male Vet Utag RT 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
50 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
51 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
52 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
53 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
54 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
55 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
56 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
57 Ryan Evans Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
58 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
59 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
60 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
61 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
62 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
63 John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
64 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
65 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
66 Simon Howarth Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
67 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:13:19 20.459 Mph
68 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:16:53 19.51 Mph
69 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:20:08 18.719 Mph
DNF Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) Gruffudd Lewis Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing
DNS(A) Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Phil Barnes Male SheHair Racing Team
DNS(A) Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS(A) Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Peter Loader Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS(A) Robert Baynton Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Paul Davies Male Vet Weston Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC