Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: R30/7
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 57:26 31.341 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 58:24 30.822 Mph
3 Philip Tucker Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:44 29.638 Mph
4 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:01:36 29.221 Mph
5 Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:01:43 29.166 Mph
6 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 1:02:12 28.939 Mph
7 Matthew Russell Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 1:03:46 28.228 Mph
8 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 1:04:46 27.792 Mph
9 Richard Williams Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 1:05:05 27.657 Mph
10 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:05:23 27.53 Mph
11 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:49 27.349 Mph
12 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 1:06:21 27.129 Mph
13 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:02 26.852 Mph
14 Paul Colman Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 1:08:24 26.316 Mph
15 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:08:31 26.271 Mph
16 Iain Bell Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 1:08:45 26.182 Mph
17 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:09:12 26.012 Mph
18 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:09:20 25.962 Mph
19 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:29 25.905 Mph
20 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:10:03 25.696 Mph
21 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:11:02 25.34 Mph
22 Christopher Newby Male Vet Bristol CX 1:11:05 25.322 Mph
23 David Vincent Male Senior Bristol Road Club 1:11:07 25.311 Mph
24 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:11:25 25.204 Mph
25 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:12:13 24.925 Mph
26 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 1:12:17 24.902 Mph
27 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:13:20 24.545 Mph
28 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 1:13:23 24.529 Mph
29 Rebecca Comins Female Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:13:56 24.346 Mph
30 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 1:14:30 24.161 Mph
31 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:15:45 23.762 Mph
32 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:16:21 23.576 Mph
33 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:16:52 23.417 Mph
34 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:16:56 23.397 Mph
35 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:17:06 23.346 Mph
36 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:17:24 23.256 Mph
37 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:18:13 23.013 Mph
38 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:19:52 22.538 Mph
39 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:28:07 20.427 Mph
40 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:32:24 19.481 Mph
41 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:36:10 18.717 Mph
DNF Paul Rogoll Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS(A) Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) Ryan Evans Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS(A) George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic
DNS(A) Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS(A) Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Robert Baynton Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Matthew Thomas Male Senior Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Meurig Griffiths Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS(A) Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Roxy Woodfield Female Senior Ludlow Brewery Race Team
DNS(A) John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC