Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: R30/7
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Tom Ward male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:57:26 31.341 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:24 30.822 Mph
3 TT Bike Philip Tucker male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:44 29.638 Mph
4 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:01:36 29.221 Mph
5 TT Bike Andrew Butcher male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:01:43 29.166 Mph
6 TT Bike Tim Wood male Vet Team Echelon 1:02:12 28.939 Mph
7 TT Bike Matthew Russell male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 1:03:46 28.228 Mph
8 TT Bike Andy Tucker male Vet Newbury Velo 1:04:46 27.792 Mph
9 TT Bike Richard Williams male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 1:05:05 27.657 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:05:23 27.53 Mph
11 TT Bike Luke Smith male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:49 27.349 Mph
12 TT Bike Rebecca Richardson female Senior Team Brother UK 1:06:21 27.129 Mph
13 TT Bike Mike Hall male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:02 26.852 Mph
14 TT Bike Paul Colman male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 1:08:24 26.316 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:08:31 26.271 Mph
16 TT Bike Iain Bell male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 1:08:45 26.182 Mph
17 TT Bike Iago Williams male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:09:12 26.012 Mph
18 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:09:20 25.962 Mph
19 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:29 25.905 Mph
20 TT Bike Jon Vickery male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:10:03 25.696 Mph
21 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:11:02 25.34 Mph
22 TT Bike Christopher Newby male Vet Bristol CX 1:11:05 25.322 Mph
23 TT Bike David Vincent male Senior Bristol Road Club 1:11:07 25.311 Mph
24 TT Bike Ian Gibson male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:11:25 25.204 Mph
25 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:12:13 24.925 Mph
26 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran 1:12:17 24.902 Mph
27 TT Bike Derek Dowdeswell male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:13:20 24.545 Mph
28 TT Bike Teresa Robbins female Vet Reading CC 1:13:23 24.529 Mph
29 TT Bike Rebecca Comins female Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:13:56 24.346 Mph
30 TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 1:14:30 24.161 Mph
31 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:15:45 23.762 Mph
32 TT Bike Clare Greenwood female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:16:21 23.576 Mph
33 TT Bike Hugh Davies male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:16:52 23.417 Mph
34 TT Bike Susan Shook female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:16:56 23.397 Mph
35 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:17:06 23.346 Mph
36 TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:17:24 23.256 Mph
37 TT Bike Sandra Burrows female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:18:13 23.013 Mph
38 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:19:52 22.538 Mph
39 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:28:07 20.427 Mph
40 TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:32:24 19.481 Mph
41 TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:36:10 18.717 Mph
DNF TT Bike Paul Rogoll male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF TT Bike Mathew Roberts male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike John Shehan male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic
DNS(A) TT Bike Meurig Griffiths male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Grant male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ryan Evans male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike George Evans male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Baynton male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Thomas male Senior Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) TT Bike Roxy Woodfield female Senior Ludlow Brewery Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Geoff Edgerton male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Kelly male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Phil Guy male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Clarke male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim