Ross-on-Wye & Dist CC (180 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:18:56 31.69 Mph
2 TT Bike Gruffudd Lewis male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:25 30.901 Mph
3 TT Bike David Medhurst male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
4 TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
5 TT Bike Jon Woolrich male Vet Velo Sport Jersey 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
6 TT Bike Will Bjergfelt male C5 AeroCoach 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
7 TT Bike Nick English male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
8 TT Bike B Xavier Disley male C5 AeroCoach 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
9 TT Bike Jamie Streather male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
9 TT Bike Jason Streather male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
11 TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
12 TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
13 TT Bike Graeme Boswell male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
14 TT Bike Matthew Russell male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
15 TT Bike Adrian Ford male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
16 TT Bike Andrew Derrick male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
17 TT Bike Simon Garrett male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
18 TT Bike Jessica Rhodes-Jones female Senior AeroCoach 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
19 TT Bike Megan Dickerson female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
20 TT Bike Robert Borek male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
20 TT Bike Thomas Dye male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
22 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
23 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
24 TT Bike Richard Llewellyn male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
25 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
25 TT Bike Stuart Stow male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
27 TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
28 TT Bike Jon Wiggins male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
29 TT Bike Kevin Garland male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
30 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
31 TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
32 TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
33 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
34 TT Bike Matthew Garfield male Vet Cycle Specific 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
35 TT Bike Thomas Coe male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
36 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
37 TT Bike Andy Kelly male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
38 TT Bike Gethin Davies-Jones male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
39 TT Bike Mike Broadbent male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
40 TT Bike Robin Fox male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
41 TT Bike John Aspell male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
42 TT Bike Paul Rogoll male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
43 TT Bike Chris Emmerson male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
43 TT Bike Tina Reid female Vet VC de Londres 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
45 TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
46 TT Bike Harry Griffiths male Junior Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
47 TT Bike Stephen Landeg male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
47 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
49 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
50 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
51 TT Bike Phil Guy male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
52 TT Bike Katherine Brace female Vet Tenby Aces CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
53 TT Bike Tom Woollard male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
54 TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
55 TT Bike Julian Church male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
56 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
57 TT Bike Bob Symons male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
58 TT Bike Chris Streather male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
59 TT Bike Kevin Grant male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
60 TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
DNF TT Bike Neil Robertson male Vet Royston Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Steve Summerhayes male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Francis male Senior Velo Club Bristol
DNS(A) TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Laura Airey female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Parker male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS TT Bike Harry Tait male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS TT Bike Simon Thexton male Vet Performance Cycles CC