Ross-on-Wye & Dist CC (180 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 18:56 31.69 Mph
2 Gruffudd Lewis Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:25 30.901 Mph
3 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 19:31 30.743 Mph
4 Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 19:45 30.38 Mph
5 Jon Woolrich Male Vet Velo Sport Jersey 19:49 30.278 Mph
6 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 19:58 30.05 Mph
7 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 20:01 29.975 Mph
8 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 20:03 29.925 Mph
9 Jamie Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:10 29.752 Mph
9 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:10 29.752 Mph
11 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:15 29.63 Mph
12 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 20:16 29.605 Mph
13 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:31 29.244 Mph
14 Matthew Russell Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 20:38 29.079 Mph
15 Adrian Ford Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 20:44 28.939 Mph
16 Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 20:50 28.8 Mph
17 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 20:52 28.754 Mph
18 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 20:54 28.708 Mph
19 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 21:00 28.571 Mph
20 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:03 28.504 Mph
20 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
22 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
23 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 21:22 28.081 Mph
24 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 21:23 28.059 Mph
25 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:38 27.735 Mph
25 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
27 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
28 Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:45 27.586 Mph
29 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:46 27.565 Mph
30 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 21:58 27.314 Mph
31 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
32 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
33 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 22:38 26.51 Mph
34 Matthew Garfield Male Vet Cycle Specific 22:56 26.163 Mph
35 Thomas Coe Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 23:03 26.03 Mph
36 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 23:24 25.641 Mph
37 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:38 25.388 Mph
38 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
39 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
40 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
41 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:07 24.879 Mph
42 Paul Rogoll Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:08 24.862 Mph
43 Tina Reid Female Vet VC de Londres 24:21 24.641 Mph
43 Chris Emmerson Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 24:21 24.641 Mph
45 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:23 24.607 Mph
46 Harry Griffiths Male Juvenile Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 24:30 24.49 Mph
47 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
47 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:32 24.457 Mph
49 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
50 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
51 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:51 24.145 Mph
52 Katherine Brace Female Vet Tenby Aces CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
53 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 24:59 24.016 Mph
54 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:18 23.715 Mph
55 Julian Church Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
56 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:37 23.422 Mph
57 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:03 22.181 Mph
58 Chris Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:33 21.779 Mph
59 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 28:20 21.176 Mph
60 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 29:32 20.316 Mph
DNF Neil Robertson Male Vet Royston Cycling Club
DNF Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol
DNS(A) Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Laura Airey Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Harry Tait Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Simon Thexton Male Vet Performance Cycles CC