RTTC National 100 Mile Championship (South Wales DC) (Entries close 06/06/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jul-21
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/8A
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 3:18:18 30.257 Mph
1 Joanna Patterson Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 3:42:35 26.956 Mph
2 Alex Clay Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 3:50:39 26.013 Mph
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 3:26:41 29.03 Mph
3 Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran 3:26:43 29.025 Mph
3 Lizi Duncombe Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 3:54:41 25.566 Mph
4 Jennifer George Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 3:57:31 25.261 Mph
4 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:26:45 29.021 Mph
5 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:27:29 28.918 Mph
5 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:00:03 24.995 Mph
6 Stephanie Clutterbuck Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 4:06:18 24.361 Mph
6 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:28:06 28.832 Mph
7 Tim McEvoy Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:29:44 28.608 Mph
7 Lauren Davies Female Vet AS Test Team 4:16:23 23.402 Mph
8 Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 4:17:16 23.322 Mph
8 Arthur Franklin Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:32:20 28.257 Mph
9 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 3:33:13 28.14 Mph
9 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 4:21:38 22.933 Mph
10 Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 4:23:51 22.74 Mph
10 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 3:33:28 28.107 Mph
11 Roxy Woodfield Female Senior Ludlow Brewery Race Team 4:23:55 22.734 Mph
11 Paul Burton Male Vet Paceline RT 3:36:19 27.737 Mph
12 Jenny Hill Female Senior Army Cycling 4:25:08 22.63 Mph
12 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 3:37:00 27.65 Mph
13 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:25:18 22.616 Mph
13 George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 3:38:38 27.443 Mph
14 Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 3:39:03 27.391 Mph
14 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 4:25:53 22.566 Mph
15 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 4:26:07 22.546 Mph
15 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:39:46 27.302 Mph
16 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 3:39:49 27.295 Mph
16 Amanda Lane Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:34:41 21.843 Mph
17 Celia Boothman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:36:58 21.663 Mph
17 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 3:40:24 27.223 Mph
18 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 4:43:19 21.178 Mph
18 George Elliott Male Espoir Liverpool Century RC 3:40:37 27.196 Mph
19 Rob Walker Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 3:40:55 27.16 Mph
19 Tina Reid Female Vet VC de Londres 4:44:09 21.116 Mph
20 Jayme Fraioli Female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 5:04:48 19.685 Mph
21 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 5:11:37 19.254 Mph
21 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:45:26 26.615 Mph
22 Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 3:45:59 26.551 Mph
23 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC 3:46:39 26.473 Mph
24 Hans Forhaug Male Vet Glasgow United CC 3:47:00 26.432 Mph
25 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 3:47:08 26.416 Mph
26 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 3:48:49 26.222 Mph
27 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 3:49:28 26.148 Mph
28 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 3:49:39 26.127 Mph
29 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 3:50:32 26.027 Mph
31 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 3:51:19 25.938 Mph
32 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 3:52:00 25.862 Mph
33 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 3:53:32 25.692 Mph
34 Angus Wilson Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3:53:40 25.678 Mph
35 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 3:54:22 25.601 Mph
37 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 3:55:07 25.519 Mph
38 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 3:56:26 25.377 Mph
40 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 3:57:44 25.238 Mph
41 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 3:58:14 25.185 Mph
42 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:58:31 25.155 Mph
43 Tristian Manning Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 3:59:09 25.089 Mph
44 Dan Farmer Male Senior RÁS 3:59:56 25.007 Mph
46 Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 4:00:37 24.936 Mph
47 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:05:37 24.428 Mph
48 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 4:06:02 24.387 Mph
50 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:06:24 24.351 Mph
51 Paul Colman Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 4:07:31 24.241 Mph
52 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:07:58 24.197 Mph
53 Iain Evans Male Senior Army Cycling 4:09:19 24.066 Mph
54 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 4:11:39 23.843 Mph
55 Hugh Pascoe Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 4:14:47 23.549 Mph
57 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 4:16:27 23.396 Mph
58 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 4:16:29 23.393 Mph
60 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 4:18:06 23.247 Mph
61 Iain Bell Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 4:20:39 23.019 Mph
63 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:23:39 22.757 Mph
64 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:23:42 22.753 Mph
71 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:30:35 22.174 Mph
72 Hugh Madeley Male Senior London Dynamo 4:30:50 22.154 Mph
73 Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:32:30 22.018 Mph
74 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:32:41 22.004 Mph
76 Christopher Finn Male Vet Abergavenny RC 4:34:55 21.825 Mph
78 Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:38:49 21.519 Mph
79 Craig Gardner Male Senior Newbury Velo 4:39:16 21.485 Mph
80 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 4:39:50 21.441 Mph
83 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 4:49:24 20.733 Mph
84 Simon Howarth Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:55:47 20.285 Mph
85 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 4:55:59 20.271 Mph
86 Alexander Holden-Smith Male Senior AS Test Team 4:57:13 20.187 Mph
87 Kenneth Hardcastle Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 5:00:57 19.937 Mph
90 Kevin Fiander Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 5:16:14 18.973 Mph
91 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 5:49:23 17.173 Mph
DNF Robert Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNF Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNF Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC
DNF Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team
DNF Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNF Alexander Royle Male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNF Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNF Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS(A) Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS(A) Nick Cutcliffe Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Nathan Miles Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Alex Touche Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Ian Hardcastle Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team
DNS Andrew Horsfall-Turner Male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS Tamsin Miller Female Espoir Avid Sport
DNS Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling
DNS Juliet May Female Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS Meurig Griffiths Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS Amy Hinton Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Phil Hurst Male Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Freddie Martin Male Senior Performance Cycles CC
DNS Joanna Wright Female Senior Farnham Triathlon Club