RTTC National 100 Mile Championship (South Wales DC) (Entries close 06/06/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jul-21
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/8A
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Joanna Patterson female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 3:42:35 26.956 Mph
1 TT Bike Christopher Fennell male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 3:18:18 30.257 Mph
3 TT Bike Alex Clay female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 3:50:39 26.013 Mph
3 TT Bike Adam Duggleby male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 3:26:41 29.03 Mph
5 TT Bike Ross Holland male Senior Saint Piran 3:26:43 29.025 Mph
5 TT Bike Lizi Duncombe female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 3:54:41 25.566 Mph
7 TT Bike Phil Williams male Senior Team Bottrill 3:26:45 29.021 Mph
7 TT Bike Jennifer George female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 3:57:31 25.261 Mph
9 TT Bike Jake Sargent male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:27:29 28.918 Mph
9 TT Bike Frances Owen female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:00:03 24.995 Mph
11 TT Bike Stephanie Clutterbuck female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 4:06:18 24.361 Mph
11 TT Bike Tom Hutchinson male Senior Team Bottrill 3:28:06 28.832 Mph
13 TT Bike Lauren Davies female Vet AS Test Team 4:16:23 23.402 Mph
13 TT Bike Tim McEvoy male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:29:44 28.608 Mph
15 TT Bike Arthur Franklin male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:32:20 28.257 Mph
15 TT Bike Marianne Holt female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 4:17:16 23.322 Mph
17 TT Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 4:21:38 22.933 Mph
17 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 3:33:13 28.14 Mph
19 TT Bike Jo Buckland female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 4:23:51 22.74 Mph
19 TT Bike Richard Sharp male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 3:33:28 28.107 Mph
21 TT Bike Roxy Woodfield female Senior Ludlow Brewery Race Team 4:23:55 22.734 Mph
21 TT Bike Paul Burton male Vet Paceline RT 3:36:19 27.737 Mph
23 TT Bike Jenny Hill female Senior Army Cycling 4:25:08 22.63 Mph
23 TT Bike Ben Lloyd male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 3:37:00 27.65 Mph
25 TT Bike Naomi Shinkins female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:25:18 22.616 Mph
25 TT Bike George Fox male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 3:38:38 27.443 Mph
27 TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 3:39:03 27.391 Mph
27 TT Bike Teresa Robbins female Vet Reading CC 4:25:53 22.566 Mph
29 TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 4:26:07 22.546 Mph
29 TT Bike Daniel Colman male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:39:46 27.302 Mph
31 TT Bike Amanda Lane female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:34:41 21.843 Mph
31 TT Bike Andy Critchlow male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 3:39:49 27.295 Mph
33 TT Bike Celia Boothman female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:36:58 21.663 Mph
33 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 3:40:24 27.223 Mph
35 TT Bike George Elliott male Senior Liverpool Century RC 3:40:37 27.196 Mph
35 TT Bike Katie Simmonds female Senior Horsham Cycling 4:43:19 21.178 Mph
37 TT Bike Rob Walker male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 3:40:55 27.16 Mph
37 TT Bike Tina Reid female Vet VC de Londres 4:44:09 21.116 Mph
39 TT Bike Jayme Fraioli female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 5:04:48 19.685 Mph
40 TT Bike George Evans male Senior Team Bottrill 3:45:26 26.615 Mph
40 TT Bike Nichola Rorke female Vet Exeter Whs CC 5:11:37 19.254 Mph
42 TT Bike Niel Dunnage male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 3:45:59 26.551 Mph
43 TT Bike Joshua Wallis male Senior Spalding CC 3:46:39 26.473 Mph
44 TT Bike Hans Forhaug male Vet Glasgow United CC 3:47:00 26.432 Mph
45 TT Bike Toby Williams male Senior Velotik Racing Team 3:47:08 26.416 Mph
46 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC 3:48:49 26.222 Mph
47 TT Bike Robert Grover male Senior Rogue Racing 3:49:28 26.148 Mph
48 TT Bike Brendan Reese male Vet Army Cycling 3:49:39 26.127 Mph
49 TT Bike Tim May male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 3:50:32 26.027 Mph
50 TT Bike Harry Loader male Senior Mid Devon CC 3:51:19 25.938 Mph
51 TT Bike Gregory Woodford male Vet Reading CC 3:52:00 25.862 Mph
52 TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 3:53:32 25.692 Mph
53 TT Bike Angus Wilson male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3:53:40 25.678 Mph
54 TT Bike Robin Short male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 3:54:22 25.601 Mph
55 TT Bike Grant Whiteside male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 3:55:07 25.519 Mph
56 TT Bike Andy Tucker male Vet Newbury Velo 3:56:26 25.377 Mph
57 TT Bike David Medhurst male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 3:57:44 25.238 Mph
58 TT Bike Thomas Dye male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 3:58:14 25.185 Mph
59 TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:58:31 25.155 Mph
60 TT Bike Tristian Manning male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 3:59:09 25.089 Mph
61 TT Bike Dan Farmer male Senior RÁS 3:59:56 25.007 Mph
62 TT Bike Christopher Hall male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 4:00:37 24.936 Mph
63 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:05:37 24.428 Mph
64 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 4:06:02 24.387 Mph
65 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:06:24 24.351 Mph
66 TT Bike Paul Colman male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 4:07:31 24.241 Mph
67 TT Bike Mike Hall male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:07:58 24.197 Mph
68 TT Bike Iain Evans male Senior Army Cycling 4:09:19 24.066 Mph
69 TT Bike Arran Armstrong male Vet Velo Club Walcot 4:11:39 23.843 Mph
70 TT Bike Hugh Pascoe male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 4:14:47 23.549 Mph
71 TT Bike Mark Emsley male Senior Team TMC 4:16:27 23.396 Mph
72 TT Bike Lee Francis male Senior Velo Club Bristol 4:16:29 23.393 Mph
73 TT Bike Chris Tye male Vet Plomesgate CC 4:18:06 23.247 Mph
74 TT Bike Iain Bell male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 4:20:39 23.019 Mph
75 TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:23:39 22.757 Mph
76 TT Bike Roger Whittle male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:23:42 22.753 Mph
77 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:30:35 22.174 Mph
78 TT Bike Hugh Madeley male Senior London Dynamo 4:30:50 22.154 Mph
79 TT Bike Tony Lake male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:32:30 22.018 Mph
80 TT Bike Gerry McGarr male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:32:41 22.004 Mph
81 TT Bike Christopher Finn male Vet Abergavenny RC 4:34:55 21.825 Mph
82 TT Bike Heath Williams male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:38:49 21.519 Mph
83 TT Bike Craig Gardner male Senior Newbury Velo 4:39:16 21.485 Mph
84 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran 4:39:50 21.441 Mph
85 TT Bike Martin Beale male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 4:49:24 20.733 Mph
86 TT Bike Simon Howarth male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:55:47 20.285 Mph
87 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 4:55:59 20.271 Mph
88 TT Bike Alexander Holden-Smith male Senior AS Test Team 4:57:13 20.187 Mph
89 TT Bike Kenneth Hardcastle male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 5:00:57 19.937 Mph
90 TT Bike Kevin Fiander male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 5:16:14 18.973 Mph
91 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 5:49:23 17.173 Mph
DNF TT Bike Alexander Royle male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNF TT Bike Robert Shaw male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNF TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNF TT Bike Ed Neilson male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNF TT Bike Sam Hughes male Senior Liverpool Century RC
DNF TT Bike Simon Barbour male Senior AS Test Team
DNF TT Bike Louisa Cooper female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNF TT Bike Gavin McCloskey-Lambert male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Cutcliffe male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Lock male Vet New Forest CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Horsfall-Turner male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS TT Bike Kevin Garland male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS TT Bike Joanna Wright female Senior Farnham Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Ian Hardcastle male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team
DNS TT Bike Juliet May female Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS TT Bike Meurig Griffiths male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Christina Murray female Vet Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Nathan Miles male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets
DNS TT Bike Conrad Moss male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNS TT Bike Tamsin Miller female Senior Avid Sport
DNS TT Bike Gareth Jehu male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Alex Touche male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Phil Hurst male Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS TT Bike Freddie Martin male Senior Performance Cycles CC
DNS TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike Amy Hinton female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS TT Bike Stuart Peckham male Vet Velo Club St Raphael