www.realteam.co.uk (Celtic Series No 6)(Chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-21
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: R15/5
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 28:58 31.07 Mph
2 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 30:40 29.348 Mph
3 Kyle Blackmore Male Senior Virtual Cycling Club 30:48 29.221 Mph
4 Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 30:50 29.189 Mph
5 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior CAMS Racing 30:55 29.11 Mph
6 Neil Poulton Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 31:40 28.421 Mph
7 Dan Kingston Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 33:10 27.136 Mph
8 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 33:21 26.986 Mph
9 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 34:00 26.471 Mph
10 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 34:14 26.29 Mph
11 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 34:57 25.751 Mph
12 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 34:58 25.739 Mph
13 Gareth Poulton Male Vet Abergavenny RC 35:01 25.702 Mph
14 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 35:57 25.035 Mph
15 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 36:01 24.988 Mph
16 Frederick White Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 36:13 24.85 Mph
17 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 36:38 24.568 Mph
18 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 36:43 24.512 Mph
19 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 36:49 24.445 Mph
20 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 36:59 24.335 Mph
21 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 37:31 23.989 Mph
22 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 37:48 23.81 Mph
23 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 37:54 23.747 Mph
24 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 38:25 23.427 Mph
25 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 38:30 23.377 Mph
26 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 38:35 23.326 Mph
27 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 39:38 22.708 Mph
28 John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 40:16 22.351 Mph
29 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 42:28 21.193 Mph
30 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 43:11 20.841 Mph
31 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 44:33 20.202 Mph
32 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 45:53 19.615 Mph
DNS(A) Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) Ryan Evans Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Anna Morris Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ