VTTA North Mids 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Oct-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Oct-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Cave Male 00:19:59 30.024 Mph Claim
2 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 00:20:05 29.875 Mph Claim
3 Ian Dalton Male 00:20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
4 Daniel Barnett Male 00:20:11 29.727 Mph Claim
5 Julian Ramsbottom Male 00:20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
6 Stewart Smith Male Vet 00:20:17 29.58 Mph
7 Andy Eagers Male 00:20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
8 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 00:20:24 29.411 Mph Claim
9 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
10 Jim Boyle Male Vet 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
11 Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
12 Ross Barton Male 00:21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
13 Nick Frewin Male 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
14 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 00:21:13 28.279 Mph
15 Stuart Wells Male 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
16 Andy Parmee Male 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
17 Ian Wroblewski Male 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
18 John Martin Male VTTA (North Midlands) 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
19 Reg Smith Male 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
20 Craig Lamb Male 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
21 Graham Green Male 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
22 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
22 Derek Robinson Male 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
24 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Ziemacki Male 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
26 George Lascelles Male 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
27 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
28 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
29 David Yarham Male Peterborough CC 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
30 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
31 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
32 Dave Poulter Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
33 Kieran O'Doherty Male 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
34 Chris Sharp Male Matlock CC 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
35 Eric Nicholson Male 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
36 Michael Shacklock Male 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
37 Jamie Flaxman Male 00:24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
38 David Bowen Male 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
39 Michael Weaver Male 00:24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
40 Andrew Gurnhill Male 00:24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
41 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
42 Peter Stirk Male Upton CC 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
43 Bob Waterhouse Male 00:24:33 24.439 Mph
44 David Cook Male 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
45 Mike Davis Male 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
46 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
47 John Smith Male Vet 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
48 Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC 00:25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
49 Alan Sides Male 00:25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
50 Geoff Hague Male 00:25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
51 Tony Morris Male 00:26:04 23.017 Mph Claim
52 Gerald Bone Male 00:26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
53 Colin Abdy Male 00:26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
54 Paul Elwell Male 00:26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
55 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
56 Neil Howarth Male 00:26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
57 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 00:28:29 21.064 Mph Claim
58 Cyril Wynne Male 00:29:04 20.642 Mph Claim
59 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 00:29:28 20.361 Mph Claim
60 Graham Lawrence Male 00:30:11 19.878 Mph Claim
DNS Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Bill Seddon Male Claim
DNS Wayne Fuller Male Claim
DNS Anthony Nash Male Claim
DNS Richard Baskerville Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Andrew Bright Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS John Hassall Male Claim
DNS Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Richard Wright Male Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male Claim
DNS Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS John Needham Male Claim
DNS Mike Smith Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Greg Hodges Male Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim