Epsom CC (incorporating the VTTA (Wessex) 25 championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Sep-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 00:49:52 30.08 Mph
2 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:50:56 29.45 Mph
3 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 00:51:55 28.892 Mph
4 Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT 00:52:03 28.818 Mph
5 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 00:52:20 28.662 Mph
6 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:52:30 28.571 Mph
7 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 00:53:15 28.169 Mph
8 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
9 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
10 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
11 Edmond Long Male Senior London Dynamo 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
12 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
12 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
14 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 00:54:18 27.624 Mph
15 Dominic Brooks Male Vet Farnham RC 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
16 Anthony Allsopp Male Senior Woking Cycle Club 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
17 David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
18 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:54:44 27.406 Mph
19 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
20 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:56:14 26.675 Mph
21 Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC 00:56:17 26.651 Mph
22 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
23 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
24 James Amy Male Vet Casp Cycling Club 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
24 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
26 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
27 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
28 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:57:47 25.959 Mph
29 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
31 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
32 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
33 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
34 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
35 David Gray Male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
36 Tommy Osullivan Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
37 Pete Wilson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
38 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
39 Hedley Rhodes Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
40 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
41 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
42 Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
43 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
44 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
45 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
46 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
47 Terry Morgan Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
48 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
49 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
50 Gary Chiverton Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
51 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
52 Bruce McMichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
53 Steve Way Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
54 Richard Bushell Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:08:09 22.01 Mph
55 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:11:02 21.117 Mph
56 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:11:12 21.067 Mph
57 Gina Brown Female Vet Redhill CC 1:11:46 20.901 Mph
58 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:17:30 19.355 Mph
DNF James Trigg Male Vet Redhill CC
DNF Jamie Parkinson Male Senior GS Mossa
DNF Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNF Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNF Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS(A) Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS(A) Harry Jukes Male Espoir Mid Devon CC
DNS Justin Webb Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri
DNS Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS David Triska Male Vet AeroCoach