Epsom CC (incorporating the VTTA (Wessex) 25 championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Sep-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:49:52 30.08 Mph
2 TT Bike Matthew Woods male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:50:56 29.45 Mph
3 TT Bike Pjotrs Suhovs male Senior Paceline RT 00:51:55 28.892 Mph
4 TT Bike Robert Durnford male Senior Paceline RT 00:52:03 28.818 Mph
5 TT Bike Edward Hales male Vet London Dynamo 00:52:20 28.662 Mph
6 TT Bike James Fawcett male Vet ...a3crg 00:52:30 28.571 Mph
7 TT Bike Angela Carpenter female Vet ...a3crg 00:53:15 28.169 Mph
8 TT Bike Jon Hughes male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
9 TT Bike Paul Haywood male Vet Epsom CC 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
10 TT Bike Matt Hill male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
11 TT Bike Edmond Long male Senior London Dynamo 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
12 TT Bike Edward Renwick male Vet Oxford City RC 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
12 TT Bike Ian Patterson male Vet Utag RT 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
14 TT Bike Dominic Hill male Vet Bec CC 00:54:18 27.624 Mph
15 TT Bike Dominic Brooks male Vet Farnham RC 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
16 TT Bike Anthony Allsopp male Senior Woking Cycle Club 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
17 TT Bike David Lugton male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
18 TT Bike Henry Moss male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:54:44 27.406 Mph
19 TT Bike Stuart Stow male Vet Twickenham CC 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
20 TT Bike Thomas Seller male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:56:14 26.675 Mph
21 TT Bike Gary Lock male Vet New Forest CC 00:56:17 26.651 Mph
22 TT Bike Andy Lack male Vet Paceline RT 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
23 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
24 TT Bike James Amy male Vet Casp Cycling Club 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
24 TT Bike Timothy Budd male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
26 TT Bike Adrian Talley male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
27 TT Bike George Sloan male Senior VC de Londres 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
28 TT Bike Colin Toppin male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:57:47 25.959 Mph
29 TT Bike Graham Harman male Vet Sotonia CC 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
30 TT Bike Roland Kitson male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
31 TT Bike Nicolas Stagg male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
33 TT Bike Ray Sullivan male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
34 TT Bike David Gray male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
35 TT Bike Tommy Osullivan male Vet Oxford City RC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
36 TT Bike Pete Wilson male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
37 TT Bike Terry Icke male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
38 TT Bike Hedley Rhodes male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
39 TT Bike Martin Beale male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
40 TT Bike Lucy Hurn female Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
41 TT Bike Ian Sherin male Vet 3C Cycle Club 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
42 TT Bike Stuart Peckham male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
43 TT Bike Lucy Mitchell female Vet ...a3crg 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
44 TT Bike John Isard male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
45 TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
46 TT Bike Terry Morgan male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
47 TT Bike Paul Cannon male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
48 TT Bike Richard Williams male Vet Farnham RC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
49 TT Bike Gary Chiverton male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
50 TT Bike Russell Hicks male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
51 TT Bike Bruce McMichael male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
52 TT Bike Steve Way male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
53 TT Bike Richard Bushell male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:08:09 22.01 Mph
54 TT Bike John Froud male Vet Festival Road Club 1:11:02 21.117 Mph
55 TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Vet Redmon CC 1:11:12 21.067 Mph
56 TT Bike Gina Brown female Vet Redhill CC 1:11:46 20.901 Mph
57 TT Bike Chris Summers male Vet Sotonia CC 1:17:30 19.355 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jamie Parkinson male Senior GS Mossa
DNF TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg
DNF TT Bike Stuart Thompson male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNF TT Bike Andrew Payne male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNF TT Bike James Trigg male Vet Redhill CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Harry Jukes male Espoir Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Butler male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike David England male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Birtwhistle male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS TT Bike Massimiliano Radi male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Tim Lewis male Vet Ful-on Tri
DNS TT Bike Marianne Holt female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Ben Skelton male Vet London Dynamo
DNS TT Bike Justin Webb male ...a3crg Claim
DNS TT Bike David Triska male Vet AeroCoach