Epsom CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:14 31.196 Mph
2 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 19:22 30.981 Mph
3 Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC 19:32 30.717 Mph
4 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 20:00 30 Mph
5 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 20:07 29.826 Mph
6 Justin Webb Male Vet ...a3crg 20:09 29.777 Mph
7 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 20:13 29.678 Mph
8 Paul Willcox Male Vet North Road CC 20:23 29.436 Mph
9 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
10 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 21:01 28.549 Mph
11 Edmond Long Male Senior London Dynamo 21:16 28.213 Mph
12 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 21:24 28.037 Mph
13 Matthew Wright Male Senior Oakley Pedalers 21:35 27.799 Mph
14 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
15 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 21:41 27.671 Mph
15 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
17 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 21:43 27.629 Mph
18 Jon Shillingford Male Senior Thames Velo 21:44 27.607 Mph
19 Nathan Wilson Male Espoir Race Hub 21:46 27.565 Mph
20 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 21:48 27.523 Mph
21 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 21:49 27.502 Mph
22 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
23 Richard Berry Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
24 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
25 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
26 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 22:41 26.451 Mph
27 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 22:49 26.297 Mph
28 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
29 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
30 Paul O'Driscoll Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 23:09 25.918 Mph
31 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
32 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:17 25.769 Mph
33 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
34 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
35 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:25 25.623 Mph
36 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:51 25.157 Mph
37 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
38 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:06 24.896 Mph
39 Delyth Williams Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
40 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 24:27 24.54 Mph
41 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
42 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 24:51 24.145 Mph
43 Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 25:15 23.762 Mph
43 Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
45 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:17 23.731 Mph
46 Steve Davies Male Vet Farnham RC 25:19 23.7 Mph
46 Edric Hobbs Male Vet VTTA West Group 25:19 23.7 Mph
48 Michael Ashurst Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:33 22.599 Mph
49 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 27:02 22.195 Mph
50 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 27:09 22.099 Mph
51 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 27:28 21.845 Mph
52 Phil Headen Male Vet East Surrey RC 27:30 21.818 Mph
53 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:51 21.544 Mph
54 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 27:55 21.493 Mph
55 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:34 21.003 Mph
56 Richard Opie Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 29:13 20.536 Mph
57 Elli Melbourne Female Junior Festival Road Club 32:03 18.721 Mph
DNS(A) David Triska Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Lewis Roberts Male Senior Blackspokes RT
DNS(A) Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) Hayley Rigby Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS(A) Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz
DNS Ben Leach Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS Avinash Mahandru Male Senior Parlay CC
DNS Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS John Borton Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Edward Pearce-Taylor Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS Joshua Thomas Male Espoir Epsom CC
DNS Ross Chaplin Male Senior Onyx RT