North Hampshire RC (50% W)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:18:11 32.997 Mph
2 Tom Lane Male Senior Basingstoke Velo Club 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
3 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
4 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
5 James O'Connell Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
6 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
7 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
8 Lewis Roberts Male Senior Blackspokes RT 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
9 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
10 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
11 Mike Askins Male Senior Chiswick Cycling Club 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
11 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
13 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
14 Ross Vart Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
15 Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
16 Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
17 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
18 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
19 Miriam Jessett Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
20 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
21 Simon Holder Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
22 Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
23 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
24 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
25 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
26 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
27 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
28 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
29 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
30 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
31 David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
32 Mandy Hibberd Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
33 Rob Orr Male Senior Epsom CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
34 Hedley Rhodes Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
35 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
36 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
37 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
38 Steve Davies Male Vet Farnham RC 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
39 Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
40 Hannah Quay Female Vet Reading CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
41 Sophie Quay-Clark Female Junior Palmer Park Velo 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
42 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
43 Rachel Waite Female Vet Andover Wheelers 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
44 Trevor Davis Male Vet VC de Londres 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
45 Michael Ashurst Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
46 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
47 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:28:10 21.302 Mph
48 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:29:28 20.362 Mph
49 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 00:29:47 20.145 Mph
50 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:30:00 20 Mph
51 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:30:51 19.449 Mph
52 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:32:10 18.653 Mph
DNS(A) John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC
DNS(A) Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS(A) Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Phil Headen Male Vet East Surrey RC
DNS(A) Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA
DNS(A) Mark Valios Male Vet Partenza-Nude Espresso RT
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Jorj James Male Vet LFGSS CC
DNS James Seymour Male Senior Epsom CC
DNS James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Harriet Hernando Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNS John Borton Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club