Oxonian CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
2 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
3 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
4 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
5 Rad Hart-George Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
6 Sam Harding Male Senior Hub Velo 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
7 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
8 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
9 Alexander Donger Male Senior Oxonian CC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
10 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
11 Dave May Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
12 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
13 Nick James Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
14 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
15 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
16 Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
16 Keith Irlam Male Vet Aylesbury CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
18 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
19 Martin Attwood Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
20 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
21 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
22 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
23 Stephen Parfitt Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
24 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
24 Ingrid Salisbury Female Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
26 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
27 Laura Pittard Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
28 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
29 Paul Renshaw Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
30 Mike Logue Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
31 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
32 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
32 Michael Robson Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
34 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
35 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
36 Nigel Brown Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
37 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
38 Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
39 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
40 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
41 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
42 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph Claim
43 Philip Strongman Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
44 Andy Springall Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
45 Mitchell Webster Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
46 Charlie Hussey Male Juvenile High Wycombe CC 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
47 Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
48 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
49 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
50 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
51 Ed Hoskin Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:27:24 21.898 Mph
52 David Hanson Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
53 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
54 Bernard Calnan Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:28:36 20.979 Mph
55 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:29:17 20.489 Mph
DNF Malcolm Rose Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS(A) Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS(A) Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc
DNS(A) Christopher Edginton Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Grimble Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Peter White Male Vet VC 10
DNS Matt Jarvis Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Hayley Holland Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Matt Hermon Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS Jonathan Gough Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri
DNS Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Ben Walker Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team