High Wycombe Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/2
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 48:28 30.949 Mph
2 Rob Walker Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 49:15 30.457 Mph
3 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 50:08 29.92 Mph
4 Nick Tarmey Male Vet Velo Club Venta 51:11 29.306 Mph
5 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 51:13 29.287 Mph
6 Mark Cox Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 51:27 29.154 Mph
7 Jamie Parkinson Male Senior GS Mossa 51:37 29.06 Mph
8 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 51:38 29.051 Mph
9 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 52:02 28.828 Mph
10 Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 52:15 28.708 Mph
11 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 52:28 28.59 Mph
12 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 53:42 27.933 Mph
13 James Ellis Male Senior Ful-on Tri 53:50 27.864 Mph
14 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:52 27.847 Mph
15 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 54:11 27.684 Mph
16 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 54:12 27.675 Mph
17 Anthony Harriss Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 54:20 27.607 Mph
18 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 54:21 27.599 Mph
19 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 54:37 27.464 Mph
20 Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC 54:56 27.306 Mph
21 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 55:01 27.264 Mph
22 Jon Stroud Male Vet NFTO CC 55:45 26.906 Mph
23 Nicholas Bland Male Senior Reading CC 56:07 26.73 Mph
24 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 56:29 26.556 Mph
25 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 56:31 26.541 Mph
26 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 56:34 26.517 Mph
27 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 56:43 26.447 Mph
28 Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 57:10 26.239 Mph
29 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:23 26.14 Mph
30 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 57:26 26.117 Mph
31 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 57:37 26.034 Mph
32 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 57:50 25.937 Mph
33 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 58:28 25.656 Mph
34 Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC 58:30 25.641 Mph
35 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 58:36 25.597 Mph
36 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 58:44 25.539 Mph
37 Thomas Fraser Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club 58:50 25.496 Mph
38 Sam Carter Male Senior Clapham Chasers 58:55 25.46 Mph
39 John Bland Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 59:08 25.366 Mph
39 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 59:08 25.366 Mph
41 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 59:12 25.338 Mph
42 Emily Andruszko Female Senior Podium Addict 59:18 25.295 Mph
43 Ingrid Salisbury Female Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 59:24 25.253 Mph
44 Simon Hanrahan Male Vet Precision Race Team 59:30 25.21 Mph
45 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 59:45 25.105 Mph
46 Jeremy Laming Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 59:52 25.056 Mph
47 Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club 1:00:00 25 Mph
48 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
49 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
50 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
51 Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
52 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
53 Markus Orgill Male Senior Thames Velo 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
54 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
55 Simon Bowller Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
56 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
57 Alex Smith Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
58 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
59 Adam Quilter Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
60 Gavin Booth Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
61 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
62 Jeremy Ball Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
63 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
64 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
65 David Newman Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
66 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
67 Sonia Chane-Sam Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
68 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:07:43 22.151 Mph
69 Gemma Dobson Female Senior ...a3crg 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
70 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:16:55 19.502 Mph
DNF Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNF Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Alan Harris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc
DNS(A) Chris Ford Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS(A) Richard Jones Male Vet VC 10
DNS(A) Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Kate Allan Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNS James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS David Dearlove Male Senior Beaconsfield Cycling Club
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Chris Loake Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Matthew Sleath Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC
DNS David Hawes Male Vet Clapham Chasers
DNS Scott Povey Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Lauren Davies Female Vet AS Test Team