Newbury Velo (Entries Close: 26/04/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-May-21
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/3R
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 19:55 30.125 Mph
2 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:19 29.532 Mph
3 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:29 29.292 Mph
4 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 20:35 29.15 Mph
5 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 20:59 28.594 Mph
6 Toby Brown Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:05 28.458 Mph
7 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
8 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:11 28.324 Mph
8 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:11 28.324 Mph
10 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 21:16 28.213 Mph
10 Jack Roe Male Senior London Dynamo 21:16 28.213 Mph
10 Rhys Flint Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:16 28.213 Mph
13 Scott Leeson Male Senior Onyx RT 21:24 28.037 Mph
14 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:31 27.885 Mph
15 Quentin Cowan Male Junior Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
16 Jamie Parkinson Male Senior GS Mossa 21:43 27.629 Mph
17 Alexander Donger Male Senior Oxonian CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
18 Charles Salt Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
19 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 22:07 27.129 Mph
20 Rob Marlow Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
21 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:23 26.806 Mph
22 Martyn Harris Male Vet Newbury Velo 22:27 26.726 Mph
23 Matthew Wright Male Senior Oakley Pedalers 22:30 26.667 Mph
24 Jon Stroud Male Vet NFTO CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
24 Thomas Meir Male Vet Newbury Velo 22:37 26.529 Mph
26 James Amy Male Vet Casp Cycling Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
27 Mick St Leger Male Vet Team Echelon 22:50 26.277 Mph
28 Danny Isaacs Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 22:55 26.182 Mph
29 Felix Tuck Male Junior V C Meudon 23:00 26.087 Mph
29 Tom Danter Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
31 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:09 25.918 Mph
32 Thomas Caine Male Junior V C Meudon 23:16 25.788 Mph
33 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
34 James Bark Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:29 25.55 Mph
35 Des Crinion Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 23:31 25.514 Mph
36 Youssef Glover Male Espoir Devizes Town Cycling Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
37 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
37 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:39 25.37 Mph
39 Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
40 Kieran Boyd Male Vet Reading CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
41 James Rutherford Male Vet Team Lusso 23:55 25.087 Mph
42 Laura Pittard Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 24:13 24.776 Mph
43 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
44 Frank Schroer Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
45 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
46 Craig Gardner Male Senior Newbury Velo 24:30 24.49 Mph
47 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:35 24.407 Mph
48 Thomas Green Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 24:42 24.291 Mph
49 Ashley O'Dea Male Senior Oakley Pedalers 24:53 24.113 Mph
50 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:59 24.016 Mph
51 Josh Lovell Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:02 23.968 Mph
52 Jordan Matthews Female Senior Maidenhead & District CC 25:08 23.873 Mph
53 Sean Mallon Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 25:15 23.762 Mph
54 Grace Terry Female Senior Oakley Pedalers 25:35 23.453 Mph
55 David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC 25:52 23.196 Mph
56 Arthur Boulton Male Espoir University of Birmingham Cycling Club 25:57 23.121 Mph
57 Freya Eccleston Female Junior Palmer Park Velo 26:33 22.599 Mph
58 Ed Hoskin Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
59 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 28:33 21.016 Mph
60 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 29:38 20.247 Mph
61 Chloe Hampton Female Senior Oakley Pedalers 30:17 19.813 Mph
62 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 35:21 16.973 Mph
DNS Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Danielle Shrosbree Female Senior Team LDN
DNS William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Mark Coombe Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS James Foster Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Angus Hawkins Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT
DNS Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Guy Tucker Male Espoir Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Steve Hoskins Male Vet Devizes Town Cycling Club
DNS Tamsin Miller Female Espoir Avid Sport
DNS Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club
DNS Simon Collins Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Rob Waller Male Vet Newbury Velo
DNS Mike Askins Male Chiswick Cycling Club Claim
DNS Tomos Shaw Male Senior Chichester City Riders
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Nicholas Lowe Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS Amy Godfrey Female Senior Tri Training Harder
DNS Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team